18349 Laramie Avenue Port Charlotte, FL $ 20,000
18349 Laramie Avenue
$ 20,000
Share Save

18349 Laramie Avenue

Port Charlotte, FL, 33954
$ 20,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 123

18349 Laramie Avenue, Port Charlotte, FL 33954 - Image 1
18349 Laramie Avenue, Port Charlotte, FL 33954 - Image 2
18349 Laramie Avenue, Port Charlotte, FL 33954 - Image 3
18349 Laramie Avenue, Port Charlotte, FL 33954 - Image 4
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Port Charlotte, FL

for $20,000.

The price reflects a single lot however two residential lots available together or separate. Second lot sold separately for $24,500.00 as well. Build one or two homes together. Less than 10 minutes to fine dining and shopping center, 15 minutes to I-75, 15 minutes to Port Charlotte Beach Park. Great family oriented quiet community. We can even help you with building your home, ask Gerry.

See more

Lots and Land Contingent

Price

$ 20,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 415

Style

Town/City

Port Charlotte

County/Region

Charlotte

MLS | Web ID

F10426343

Features
General
Possession Close Of Escrow
Development Status Raw Land
Property Subtype Unimproved Land
Tax Year 2023
Current Use Residential Single Family Unimproved
County Charlotte
Property Type Land
Contingency Other
Subdivision Name PORT CHARLOTTE SECTION 87
Facing Direction North
Possible Use Single Family
Other Structures None
Status Active Under Contract
Directions From NW on US-41 N turn right onto Paulson Dr turn left onto Overbrook St then turn right onto Jefferson Ave then turn left at the first cross street onto Troutdale St and right onto Laramie Ave to properties on right.
City Port Charlotte
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Tax Annual Amount 415
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/18349-Laramie-Ave-Port-Charlotte-FL-33954/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Unimproved Land
Legal Description PCH 014 1002 0026 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC14 BLK1002 LT 26 394/849 436/365 523/264 1101/1300 DC1011/1302-AG OSA4488/1865 OSA4488/1872 4878/593
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Water Source Other
Lot Dimensions 10000+/-
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Number of Lots 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gerry Contrino

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$158
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$123
Monthly Property Taxes
$35

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
1/25/2026$20,000 -18.37% Price Down
1/14/2026$24,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

18349 Laramie Avenue, Port Charlotte, FL, 33954 is a Lots and Land for sale at $20,000. 18349 Laramie Avenue is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 33954 which is in Port Charlotte, FL