101 Briny Avenue 2402 Pompano Beach, FL $ 699,000
101 Briny Avenue 2402
$ 699,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

101 Briny Avenue 2402

Pompano Beach, FL, 33062
$ 699,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,125

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,304

101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 1
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 2
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 3
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 4
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 5
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 6
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 7
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 8
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 9
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 10
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 11
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 12
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 13
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 14
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 15
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 16
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 17
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 18
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 19
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 20
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 21
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 22
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 23
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 24
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 25
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 26
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 27
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 28
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 29
101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $699,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,125 square foot condo was built in 1975.

Seller Financing Available! Beautifully renovated 2/2 oceanfront SE corner condo literally steps to the sand & the inviting Atlantic Ocean! Amenities galore in this oceanfront living community featuring 2 pools, 2 fitness centers, beachside cafe', Bottle Club, recreation center, beach BBQ's & picnic tables, plus conveniently located to several great restaurants, nightlife, boutiques, banking and near the fabulous new Pompano Pier.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 699,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 11,640

Style

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10388634

Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 1125
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Pest Control Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Building Security Secured Garage/Parking Key Card Entry Lobby Secured
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1975
View Ocean
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 2402
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Beach Access Deeded Access Ocean Access Ocean Front
Community Features Property Manager On-Site
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Rights Beach Access Billiard Room Bike Storage Clubhouse Fitness Center Laundry Management Picnic Area Pool Parking Restaurant Storage Trash Elevator(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name POMPANO BEACH CLUB NORTH
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Atlantic Blvd east over Intracoastal Waterway and east of Ocean Blvd (A1A) to Briny Ave right into guest parking area.
City Pompano Beach
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3121
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 11640
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/101-Briny-Ave-Unit-2402-Pompano-Beach-FL-33062--F10388634/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description POMPANO BEACH CLUB NORTH CONDO UNIT 2402 PER CDO BK/PG: 6380/857
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s) Bar
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 29
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 24
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Attached Garage Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1125
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Serafina A Martell

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,274
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,304
Monthly Property Taxes
$970

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$699,000 -12.52% Price Down
3/18/2026$799,000 14.31% Price Up
2/4/2026$699,000 -6.80% Price Down
1/14/2026$749,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL, 33062 is a Condo for sale at $699,000 with 1,125 sqft. 101 Briny Avenue 2402 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 33062 which is in Pompano Beach, FL