221 SW Kestor Dr Port St Lucie, FL $ 509,000
221 SW Kestor Dr
$ 509,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

221 SW Kestor Dr

Port St Lucie, FL, 34953
$ 509,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,288

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,134

221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 1
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 2
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 3
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 4
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 5
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 6
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 7
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 8
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 9
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 10
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 11
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 12
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 13
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 14
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 15
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 16
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 17
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 18
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 19
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 20
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 21
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 22
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 23
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 24
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 25
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 26
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 27
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 28
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 29
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 30
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 31
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 32
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 33
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 34
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 35
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 36
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 37
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 38
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 39
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 40
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 41
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 42
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 43
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 44
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 45
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 46
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 47
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 48
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 49
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 50
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 51
221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 52
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $509,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,288 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.243916.

This lovely 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in Port St Lucie offers an open floor plan with natural light filling the living room. The modern kitchen has stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, and a breakfast bar overlooking the dining area. The spacious master suite features a large walk-in closet and a bathroom with a walk-in shower and soaker tub. The 3 additional bedrooms offer plenty of space for family and guests and share two additional full bathrooms, providing comfort and convenience for all. Step outside to the enclosed lanai, where you can enjoy indoor-outdoor living in the privacy of your own backyard. The home also features a rare 3-car garage, providing ample parking and storage space. Conveniently located near highways, shopping, and dining, with no HOA restrictions.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 509,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,542

Style

OneStory

Lot Size

0.243916

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

ST LUCIE

MLS | Web ID

F10371940

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities BedroomOnMainLevel FirstFloorEntry SplitBedrooms WalkInClosets
Flooring Carpet Laminate Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features InGarage
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling CentralAir
Possession ClosingAndFunding
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher ElectricRange Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 3.0
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style OneStory
Pool Features None
Security Features SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 2018
View Other
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2022
Community Features NonGated StreetLights
County St Lucie
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA No
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Port St Lucie Sec 36
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Active
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N N
Zoning Description RS-2 PSL
MLS Area 7750
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 10625.0
Carport Y/N N
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Resale
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 5542.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Resale
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor St Lucie County 7710; 7720; 7730; 7740; 7750
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/221-SW-Kestor-Dr-Port-Saint-Lucie-FL-34953/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 36- BLK 2466 LOT 20 (MAP 44/33N) (OR 4097-2065)
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities EnclosedPorch FruitTrees Lighting Patio
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features LessThanQuarterAcre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10625.0
Spa N
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool No
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3.0
Road Frontage Type CityStreet
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 221
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Andre Barrett

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,596
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,134
Monthly Property Taxes
$462

Nearby
4206135 Elementary School
4205960 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
6/10/2025$509,000 -3.94% Price Down
5/13/2025$529,900 -0.93% Price Down
1/17/2025$534,900 -0.93% Price Down
11/12/2024$539,900 -0.02% Price Down
8/16/2024$540,000 -0.92% Price Down
7/23/2024$545,000 -3.54% Price Down
7/3/2024$565,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

221 SW Kestor Dr, Port St Lucie, FL, 34953 is a Single Family Home for sale at $509,000 with 2,288 sqft and a lot size of 0.243916. 221 SW Kestor Dr has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 34953 which is in Port St Lucie, FL