2711 NW 104th Avenue Sunrise, FL $ 69,500
2711 NW 104th Avenue
$ 69,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2711 NW 104th Avenue

Sunrise, FL, 33322
$ 69,500
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 550

Monthly Estimate*

$ 428

2711 NW 104th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 1
2711 NW 104th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 2
2711 NW 104th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 3
2711 NW 104th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 4
2711 NW 104th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 5
2711 NW 104th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 6
2711 NW 104th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 7
2711 NW 104th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 8
2711 NW 104th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 9
2711 NW 104th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 10
2711 NW 104th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 11
2711 NW 104th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 12
2711 NW 104th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 13
2711 NW 104th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 14
2711 NW 104th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 15
2711 NW 104th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 16
2711 NW 104th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Sunrise, FL

for $69,500 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 550 square foot condo was built in 1986.

First floor corner unit with lakefront view, New carpet, Screened Patio, Stackable W/D in Unit, Priced to Sell! 55+ Many Amenities Rarely available! Great Location! See Attached

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 69,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,616

Style

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Sunrise

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26024340

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Flat
Appliances Dryer Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 408
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Closed Circuit Camera(s) Other
Construction Materials Block Other Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1986
View Lake Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front None Other
Community Features Property Manager On-Site
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Management Maintenance Other Pool Parking Shuffleboard Court Spa/Hot Tub Transportation Service Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name SUNRISE LAKES 215 CONDO
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions use gps
High School Piper
City Sunrise
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3850
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Nob Hill
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1616.1
Middle/Junior High School Bair
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2711-NW-104th-Avenue-Sunrise-FL-33322/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SUNRISE LAKES 215 CONDO UNIT 106 PER CDO BK/PG: 13960/695
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Storage Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Other Tile
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet In Hall Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Other
Parking Features Common Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 550
Lot Size Acres 0
Frontage Length 50.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mark S Gaudino

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$563
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$428
Monthly Property Taxes
$135

Nearby
4380454 Elementary School
4205933 Middle School
Piper High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$69,500 -0.43% Price Down
5/5/2026$69,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

2711 NW 104th Avenue, Sunrise, FL, 33322 is a Condo for sale at $69,500 with 550 sqft. 2711 NW 104th Avenue has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 33322 which is in Sunrise, FL