1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N Lake Worth Beach, FL $ 899,000
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N
$ 899,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N

Lake Worth Beach, FL, 33460
$ 899,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,149

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,535

1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 1
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 2
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 3
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 4
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 5
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 6
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 7
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 8
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 9
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 10
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 11
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 12
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 13
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 14
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 15
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 16
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 17
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 18
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 19
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 20
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 21
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 22
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 23
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 24
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 25
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 26
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 27
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 28
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 29
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 30
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 31
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 32
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 33
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 34
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 35
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 36
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 37
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 38
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 39
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 40
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 41
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 42
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 43
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 44
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 45
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 46
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 47
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 48
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 49
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 50
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 51
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 52
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 53
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 54
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 55
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 56
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 57
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 58
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 59
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 60
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 61
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 62
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 63
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 64
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 65
1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 66
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Lake Worth Beach, FL for $899,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,149 square foot home was built in 1981 on a lot size of 0.2.

Experience the perfect blend of luxury and lifestyle in this stunning waterfront home, ideally situated on a desirable corner lot. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this residence offers both comfort and functionality for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your private oasis featuring a beautifully designed pool, where tranquil water views create the ultimate backdrop for relaxation or hosting guests. Inside, the home is filled with natural light and thoughtfully designed living spaces that flow seamlessly from room to room. With its prime location, generous layout, and resort-style outdoor living, this property delivers the best of waterfront living with space, style, and serenity.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 899,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,135

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Lake Worth Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26024249

Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Free-Standing Freezer Microwave Range
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch
Architectural Style Ranch Traditional
Security Features Security System Owned Security System Closed Circuit Camera(s) Security Lights
Construction Materials Brick Metal Siding Wood Siding
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1981
Electric 3 Phase
View Canal Lake Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Forest HIlll Blvd west of I-95 to Pine Tree Lane south to Keller Rd east to property.
High School Lake Worth
City Lake Worth Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5660
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School North Grade K-8
Tax Annual Amount 13135.41
Middle/Junior High School Lake Worth
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1808-N-17th-Ave-Avenue-N-Lake-Worth-Beach-FL-33460/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LAKE CLARKE TERRACE LT 16 BLK 5
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Closet Cabinetry Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Family/Dining Room Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room None Pantry Bar
Flooring Laminate Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Skylight(s) Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Circular Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Corner Lot Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 8572
Building Area Total 2860
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Julie Sheffy LLC

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,630
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,535
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,095

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Lake Worth High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/7/2026 $899,000 1.12% Price Up
5/5/2026 $889,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL, 33460 is a Single Family Home for sale at $899,000 with 2,149 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 1808 N 17th Ave Avenue N has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 33460 which is in Lake Worth Beach, FL