6980 SE Haven Lane Stuart, FL $ 874,900
6980 SE Haven Lane
$ 874,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

6980 SE Haven Lane

Stuart, FL, 34997
$ 874,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,190

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,387

6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 1
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 2
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 3
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 4
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 5
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 6
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 7
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 8
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 9
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 10
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 11
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 12
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 13
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 14
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 15
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 16
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 17
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 18
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 19
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 20
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 21
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 22
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 23
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 24
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 25
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 26
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 27
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 28
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 29
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 30
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 31
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 32
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 33
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 34
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 35
6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Stuart, FL

for $874,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,190 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.15.

Beautiful Preserve back yard, no back yard neighbors. Upgrades galore. Extended master and lanai, continuous tile throughout, NO CARPET. Chef's Kitchen, 36" Gas Cooktop, GE Profile appliances with upgraded French Door Refrigerator. Spray Foam Insulation, Tile to ceiling in all bathrooms. Built-ins in all bedroom closets, pantry and laundry room. Attic ladder. Blinds in all bedroom windows. Gorgeous community pool just steps away with large shallow landing area for kids to play. No trendy colors on the walls to deal with. No sticky wallpaper to remove. Clean Slate for your imagination.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 874,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,663

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Stuart

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

B26023612

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Underground Utilities Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1071
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Internet Maintenance Grounds Security
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Foam Insulation Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2024
Electric Underground
View Preserve
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name COVE ROYALE PUD PHASE 1
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School South Fork
City Stuart
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6120 - Stuart - Southwest
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School SeaWind
Tax Annual Amount 8663
Middle/Junior High School Murray
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6980-SE-Hvn-Lane-Stuart-FL-34997/unbranded
Builder Name Kolter Homes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LOT 23 COVE ROYALE PUD PHASE 1 (PB 21/83)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Cathedral Ceiling(s) High Ceilings Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Main Level Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Room For Pool
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s) Garage
Lot Features Many Trees Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 6500
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Building Area Total 3051
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type County Road Private Road
Other Equipment Irrigation Equipment
Builder Model Lila
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kenneth Duane Lemoine

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,109
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,387
Monthly Property Taxes
$722

Nearby
4566898 Elementary School
4205668 Middle School
South Fork High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/13/2026 $874,900 -2.76% Price Down
5/3/2026 $899,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

6980 SE Haven Lane, Stuart, FL, 34997 is a Single Family Home for sale at $874,900 with 2,190 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 6980 SE Haven Lane has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 34997 which is in Stuart, FL