3746 Torres Circle West Palm Beach, FL $ 449,900
3746 Torres Circle
$ 449,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3746 Torres Circle

West Palm Beach, FL, 33409
$ 449,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,648

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,770

3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 1
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 2
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 3
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 4
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 5
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 6
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 7
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 8
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 9
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 10
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 11
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 12
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 13
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 14
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 15
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 16
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 17
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 18
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 19
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 20
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 21
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 22
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 23
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 24
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 25
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 26
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 27
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 28
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 29
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 30
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 31
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 32
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 33
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 34
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 35
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 36
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 37
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 38
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 39
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 40
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 41
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 42
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 43
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 44
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 45
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 46
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 47
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 48
3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $449,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,648 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.18.

FULLY FENCED CORNER LOT! COME AND CHECK OUT THIS 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home located in a gated community on a fully fenced corner lot. This home features new Quartz kitchen counter tops, SS kitchen Appliances, New washer/dryer, New luxury Vinyl flooring in bedrooms, freshly painted inside, large driveway, large master bathroom with combo shower and jacuzzi style tub, and MUCH MUCH MORE. This is one of the few one story homes in this community featuring a low HOA fee with great resort-like amenities including: 24/7 manned gate, security patrol, large community pool, tennis court, kids playground, and SO MUCH MORE. Just 5 minutes from Palm Beach International Airport, I-95, shopping, and dining; 10 minutes to downtown and the Turnpike. Zoned for top-rated schools.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 449,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,452

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2003

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26023333

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 180
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Security Trash
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Call Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2003
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Palm Beach Lakes
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5410
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Seminole Trails
Tax Annual Amount 8452.32
Middle/Junior High School Bear Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3746-Torres-Circle-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33409/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description BRIGER PARS B~ E & F LT 240
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Wood
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features Corner Lot < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 8021
Building Area Total 2078
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mustafa Gaffar

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,474
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,770
Monthly Property Taxes
$704

Nearby
738933 Elementary School
3062385 Middle School
Palm Beach Lakes High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/13/2026 $449,900 -1.96% Price Down
5/2/2026 $458,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3746 Torres Circle, West Palm Beach, FL, 33409 is a Single Family Home for sale at $449,900 with 1,648 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 3746 Torres Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 33409 which is in West Palm Beach, FL