3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 4,200
3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s
$ 4,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308
$ 4,200
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,662
3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 1
3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 2
3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 3
3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 4
3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 5
3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 6
3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 7
3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 8
3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 9
3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 10
3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 11
3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 12
3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 13
3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 14
3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 15
3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 16
3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 17
3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 18
3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 19
3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 20
3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 21
3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 22
3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 23
3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 24
3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $4,200 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,662 square foot property was built in 1974.

ANNUAL LEASE ONLY. NO PETS ALLOWED. BEAUTIFUL ALL FURNISHED & RENOVATED 2 BED/2BATH UNIT. OPEN KITCHEN WITH ALL WHITES APPLIANCES, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, ALL TILES FLOORS, WASHER/DRYER, ALL IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS, GARAGE PARKING (1) SPLIT BEDROOMS, 2 WALK-IN CLOSETS & MUCH MORE. RENTS INCLUDES: BASIC CABLE, WI-FI, WATER, PEST CONTROL & 24 HOURS SECURITY. AMENITIES INCLUDE OCEAN FRONT POOL (CLOSED AT THE PRESENT TIME) TENNIS COURT & 4 GYMS. BUILDING REQUIRES $1,900 REFUNDABLE SECURITY DEPOSIT.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,200

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26022979

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Connected Water Available
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Internet
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Security Features Closed Circuit Camera(s) Lobby Secured Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1974
Tenant Pays Electricity
Security Deposit 5200
View Beach Ocean Pool Water
Unit Number 203s
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Beach Access Deeded Access Ocean Access Ocean Front
Community Features Property Manager On-Site
Building Name SOUTHPOINT
Accessibility Accessibility Features Common Area
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Beach Rights Bocce Court Beach Access Billiard Room Bike Storage Car Wash Area Elevator(s) Fitness Center Management Security Tennis Court(s) Trash
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SOUTHPOINT CONDO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3150
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Bayview
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3400-Galt-Ocean-Drive-Unit-203s-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33308/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description SOUTHPOINT CONDO UNIT 203S PER CDO BK/PG: 5922/587
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Eat-in Kitchen Multiple Primary Suites Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 22
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside In Unit
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Balcony Barbecue Courtyard Outdoor Living Area Outdoor Shower Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Assigned Attached Covered Garage Garage Door Opener Permit Required
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Building Area Total 1662
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Doris Cortes

Listing Agent

Nearby
4206088 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$4,200 -19.23% Price Down
5/1/2026$5,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308 is a Property for Rent at $4,200 with 1,662 sqft. 3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33308 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL