3100 NE 48th Court Lighthouse Point, FL $ 379,000
3100 NE 48th Court
$ 379,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3100 NE 48th Court

Lighthouse Point, FL, 33064
$ 379,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,334

3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 1
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 2
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 3
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 4
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 5
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 6
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 7
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 8
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 9
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 10
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 11
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 12
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 13
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 14
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 15
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 16
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 17
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 18
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 19
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 20
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 21
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 22
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 23
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 24
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 25
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 26
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 27
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 28
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 29
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 30
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 31
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 32
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 33
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 34
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 35
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 36
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 37
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 38
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 39
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 40
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 41
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 42
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 43
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 44
3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lighthouse Point, FL

for $379,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 900 square foot condo was built in 1971.

Rare first-floor 1BR waterfront unit in Palm Aire at Coral Key in Lighthouse Point offering unobstructed Intracoastal views with no neighboring condo buildings. Enjoy watching boats pass by and stunning sunrises from your private screened patio with access to the waterfront. This updated residence features impact windows and doors, an open and updated kitchen, travertine flooring throughout, in-unit washer and dryer, and updated bathrooms. Ideally located just steps from the pool, large green space, and shuffleboard court. Community offers dockage (when available), clubhouse, and ample parking. Close to dining, shopping, and all that Lighthouse Point has to offer. Welcome to one of the most desirable waterfront locations in Palm Aire at Coral Key in Lighthouse Point. This first-floor 1-bedroom residence offers a truly special setting directly on the Intracoastal Waterway, where unobstructed views create a peaceful and ever-changing backdrop of passing boats and open water—without the distraction of nearby condo buildings. Start your mornings on your private screened patio, perfectly positioned to take in breathtaking sunrises and gentle water views. The seamless indoor-outdoor flow makes this home ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying the South Florida lifestyle. Inside, the unit has been tastefully updated to combine comfort and style. The open kitchen enhances the layout and allows for easy interaction with the living space. Travertine floors run throughout, providing a cohesive and elegant look, while impact windows and doors offer both storm protection and energy efficiency. The updated bathroom adds a modern touch, and the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer is a standout feature rarely found in similar units. The location within the community is exceptional—just steps to the pool, expansive grassy areas, and shuffleboard courts, creating a resort-style environment right outside your door. Palm Aire at Coral Key is known for its well-maintained grounds, welcoming atmosphere, and amenities including a clubhouse, plentiful parking, and dockage opportunities for boating enthusiasts (subject to availability). Ideally situated near local dining, shopping, marinas, and major roadways, this property offers both tranquility and accessibility. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or seasonal retreat, this waterfront gem delivers the ultimate combination of location, views, and lifestyle.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 379,000

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,413

Style

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Lighthouse Point

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26022929

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating None
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Negotiable
Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 619
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1971
View Intercoastal Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access Ocean Access Seawall
Community Features Marina
Building Name 3
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Car Wash Area Maintenance Grounds Laundry Picnic Area Pool Parking Shuffleboard Court Storage Trash Transportation Service
Subdivision Name NO 3 PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures Storage
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From Federal Highway go east on NE 49th St to the stop sign. Make a right and the make a left on NE 48th Ct. Go to the end into Palm Aire and this unit is located in building 3.
High School Deerfield Beach
City Lighthouse Point
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3221
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Norcrest
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2413.35
Middle/Junior High School Deerfield Beach
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3100-NE-48th-Court-Lighthouse-Point-FL-33064/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description NO.3 PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY APTS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 107 PER CDO BK/PG: 4523/832
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Closet Cabinetry Entrance Foyer Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Marble Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N false
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Common Area Inside In Bathroom Laundry Closet Laundry Room Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Garden Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Building Area Total 900
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Christine Balistreri Vanbuskirk

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,535
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,334
Monthly Property Taxes
$201

Nearby
4205561 Elementary School
4205469 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$379,000 -9.55% Price Down
5/1/2026$419,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3100 NE 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL, 33064 is a Condo for sale at $379,000 with 900 sqft. 3100 NE 48th Court has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 33064 which is in Lighthouse Point, FL