4018 Tower Pointe Way Vero Beach, FL $ 629,796
4018 Tower Pointe Way
$ 629,796
Recently Listed
Share Save

4018 Tower Pointe Way

Vero Beach, FL, 32967
$ 629,796
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,361

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,878

4018 Tower Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Vero Beach, FL

for $629,796 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,361 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.23.

Capistrano Grande floor plan. 2361 sq. ft. 3 beds, 3 baths, a den and a spacious 3-car garage. Includes PGT impact windows and sliders The gourmet kitchen features GE Profile appliances such as an upgraded Gas 5 burner cooktop, microwave/oven combo, French door refrigerator, plus a stainless-steel hood, upgraded cabinets adorned with soft-close and dovetail finish, crown molding, quartz countertops and a captivating backsplash. Upgrades include level 4 quartz kitchen countertops, tile flooring throughout, a transom window in the dining room and an egg crate coffer ceiling in the great room.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 629,796

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 241

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Vero Beach

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

B26022878

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Individual
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Underground Utilities Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal
HOA Fee 370
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Security
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Indian River
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Community Kitchen Fitness Center Maintenance Pickleball Pool Putting Green(s) Recreation Facilities Security Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name HIGH POINTE SUBDIVISION - PHASE 2 P.D.
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Sebastian River
City Vero Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6331 - County Central (IR)
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Treasure Coast
Tax Annual Amount 241.51
Middle/Junior High School Storm Grove
Property Condition Under Construction
Builder Name GHO Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description HIGH POINTE SUBDIVISION - PHASE 2 P.D. PBI 33 - 86 LOT 127
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Family/Dining Room High Ceilings Kitchen Island Pantry Pull Down Attic Stairs Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 10018.8
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3316
Lot Dimensions 80x125
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
Builder Model Capistrano Grande
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lisa D Krynski

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,898
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,878
Monthly Property Taxes
$20

Nearby
4822647 Elementary School
3914364 Middle School
Sebastian River High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/12/2026 $629,796 -1.75% Price Down
5/1/2026 $640,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

4018 Tower Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL, 32967 is a Single Family Home for sale at $629,796 with 2,361 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 4018 Tower Pointe Way has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 32967 which is in Vero Beach, FL