7320 Clarke Road West Palm Beach, FL $ 1,474,000
7320 Clarke Road
$ 1,474,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7320 Clarke Road

West Palm Beach, FL, 33406
$ 1,474,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 2,400

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,076

7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 1
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 2
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 3
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 4
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 5
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 6
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 7
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 8
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 9
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 10
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 11
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 12
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 13
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 14
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 15
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 16
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 17
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 18
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 19
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 20
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 21
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 22
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 23
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 24
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 25
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 26
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 27
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 28
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 29
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 30
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 31
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 32
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 33
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 34
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 35
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 36
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 37
7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $1,474,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,400 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.29.

Spectacular, fully renovated, one-of-a-kind 4 bedrooms 4 full baths with one car garage pool home located in the highly sought-after lake community of Lake Clarke Shores—just one block from the public boat ramp! Bring your boat, jet skis, and enjoy the ultimate South Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2026 residence. This exceptional home features a great layout and floorplan including a spacious primary suite and a secondary smaller junior suite overlooking the backyard—perfect for guests or multi-generational living. The interior showcases high-end finishes throughout, including a stunning backlit Cristallo backsplash, natural marble stone in all bathrooms, and elegant herringbone-pattern porcelain wood-look tile imported from Italy spanning the entire home. Additional upgrades include a brand-new metal roof and natural skylight, filling the home with warmth and natural light. Gas connections are already in place in the backyard, offering the option to add a gas grill to your outdoor kitchen setup. Step outside to an incredible backyard designed for entertaining and relaxation. Enjoy artificial turf, easy to maintain a beautiful tropical foliage around a heated pool with a Jacuzzi, an oversized tiki hut, a fully equipped summer kitchen, and a cabana-style full bath. There is ample space on both sides of the property to accommodate a boat, jet skis, golf cart, or any other recreational toys. This home truly has it all—style, functionality, and an unbeatable location. You won't be disappointed—bring your buyers, this one will NOT LAST!!! Actual square footage is larger than shown on public records: actual sq ft under air is approximately 2,400 sq ft, and the total square footage is over 3,000 sq ft. All information is approximate and subject to errors and omissions.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,474,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,102

Style

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1959

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26022728

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal Other
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features In Ground Private Pool/Spa Combo
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1959
View Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Gazebo Outbuilding
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 4
Status Active
High School Forest Hill
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5470
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features In Ground
Elementary School Meadow Park
Tax Annual Amount 12102
Middle/Junior High School Conniston Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7320-Clarke-Road-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33406/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description FLA MANGO GROVELETS ADDN NO 1 AMND SLY 100.01 FT OF NLY 395.05 FTOF ELY 115 FT OF LT 10 & TH PT OF LT 11 IN DB1091P167 BLK 7
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Main Level Primary
Flooring Other Parquet Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Sliding
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room Laundry Tub Sink
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Kitchen
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Gate
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 12450
Spa true
Building Area Total 3000
Lot Dimensions 100x125x100x124
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gisela Moro

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$10,084
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,076
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,009

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4820234 Middle School
Forest Hill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$1,474,000 -1.40% Price Down
5/1/2026$1,495,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7320 Clarke Road, West Palm Beach, FL, 33406 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,474,000 with 2,400 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 7320 Clarke Road has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 33406 which is in West Palm Beach, FL