6939 Cobia Circle Boynton Beach, FL $ 750,000
6939 Cobia Circle
$ 750,000
Share Save

6939 Cobia Circle

Boynton Beach, FL, 33437
$ 750,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,453

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 1
6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 2
6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 3
6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 4
6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 5
6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 6
6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 7
6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 8
6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 9
6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 10
6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 11
6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 12
6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 13
6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 14
6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 15
6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 16
6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 17
6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 18
6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 19
6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 20
6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 21
6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 22
6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 23
6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 24
6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 25
6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 26
6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $750,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,453 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.22.

4BR/3BA/3CG home in the exclusive Estates of Boynton Waters! Enjoy resort-style living with low HOA, paver driveway, streets & sidewalks, manned gate, and clubhouse with pool & tennis. Lake-fed sprinklers help keep water costs low. The spacious layout features a primary suite with dual vanities, soaking tub & separate shower, plus sliders connecting the primary, living, and family rooms to a screened patio. Air-conditioned garage offers flexible space for a workshop, gym, or media room. Ideally located near the clubhouse. Fully fenced backyard with screened pool, lush landscaping, and serene lake views. A fantastic opportunity to personalize and create your dream home! 5.75% assumable Mortgage available.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 750,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 461

Style

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26022447

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Spanish Tile Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 154
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Security
Patio/Porch Features Glass Enclosed Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Colonial Ranch
Pool Features In Ground Private Screen Enclosure Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 1998
Electric 3 Phase
View Lake Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels Multi/Split One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Contingency None
Subdivision Name BOYNTON WATERS WEST 1
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
High School Park Vista
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4600
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Tax Annual Amount 461.5
Middle/Junior High School West Boynton
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6939-Cobia-Circle-Boynton-Beach-FL-33437/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description BOYNTON WATERS WEST 1 AT LAKESOF BOYNTON BEACH LT 11
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Breakfast Area Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Garden Tub/Roman Tub Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Metal Single Hung
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Interior Lot Many Trees Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 5
Lot Size Area 9720
Building Area Total 3482
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 3

Affordability Calculator

$4,656
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618
Monthly Property Taxes
$38

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Park Vista High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/9/2026 $750,000 7.17% Price Up
4/30/2026 $699,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL, 33437 is a Single Family Home for sale at $750,000 with 2,453 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 6939 Cobia Circle has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 33437 which is in Boynton Beach, FL