10315 NW 24th Place 404 Sunrise, FL $ 159,900
10315 NW 24th Place 404
$ 159,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

10315 NW 24th Place 404

Sunrise, FL, 33322
$ 159,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,250

Monthly Estimate*

$ 985

10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 1
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 2
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 3
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 4
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 5
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 6
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 7
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 8
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 9
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 10
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 11
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 12
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 13
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 14
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 15
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 16
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 17
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 18
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 19
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 20
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 21
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 22
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 23
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 24
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 25
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 26
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 27
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 28
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 29
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 30
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 31
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 32
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 33
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 34
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 35
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 36
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 37
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 38
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 39
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 40
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 41
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 42
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 43
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 44
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 45
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 46
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 47
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 48
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 49
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 50
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 51
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 52
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 53
10315 NW 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 54
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Sunrise, FL

for $159,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,250 square foot condo was built in 1988.

Welcome to Sunrise Lakes! Vibrant 55+ community in Sunrise, Florida! Move-in ready top floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers beautiful water & garden views from both the primary bedroom & enclosed sun-filled sunroom. Unit features an in-unit laundry room with full-size washer & dryer & additional storage, plus spacious living areas filled with natural light. Main bath has walk-in shower & 2nd bath has combined shower & tub. AC & Water Heater new 2025. Assigned parking close to the building & ample guest parking. Sunrise Lakes offers resort-style amenities. Heated pool, golf, tennis, pickleball, clubhouse, theater, concerts, social events, sauna, hot tub, billiards, BBQ areas & more. Minutes to Sawgrass Mills, Amerant Bank Arena, Fort Lauderdale Airport & Beaches! Can be sold furnished. $568+Rec. Club Fee $106.05+$54.23 Roof Fee= Total $728.28/month. No Rentals Allowed. Association requires one occupant to be 55+ and 2nd person under 55 but over 18 is allowed. Minimum income of $37,500 gross annual income, minimum credit score 700 minimum & required 20-25% down payment for financed offers. Service & Emotional Support Animals Allowed. BUYERS & BUYERS AGENT to verify all information.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 159,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,915

Style

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Sunrise

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26021916

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 622.23
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pest Control Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Water Internet
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1988
View Lake Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 404
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site
Building Name Building 188 Phase IV Inc 3
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Elevator Installed Accessible Approach with Ramp
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly