1475 Lake Mango Way West Palm Beach, FL $ 2,995
1475 Lake Mango Way
$ 2,995
Recently Listed
Share Save

1475 Lake Mango Way

West Palm Beach, FL, 33406
$ 2,995
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,563
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 1
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 2
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 3
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 4
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 5
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 6
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 7
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 8
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 9
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 10
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 11
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 12
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 13
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 14
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 15
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 16
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 17
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 18
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 19
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 20
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 21
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 22
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 23
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 24
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 25
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 26
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 27
1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in West Palm Beach, FL

for $2,995 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,563 square foot property was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.03.

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,995

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1987

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26021889

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Connected Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed Dogs OK Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1987
Electric Circuit Breakers
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Internet Sewer Water
Security Deposit 3295
View Other
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Forest Hill
City West Palm Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5470
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Meadow Park
Middle/Junior High School Conniston Community
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1475-Lake-Mango-Way-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33406/unbranded
Availability Date 2013-09-30
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Legal Description LAKE MANGO SHORES LT 8 (LESS E 32 FT)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 1420
Building Area Total 1905
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Paul H VanBaalen

Listing Agent

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4820234 Middle School
Forest Hill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$2,995 -9.10% Price Down
4/29/2026$3,295 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL, 33406 is a Property for Rent at $2,995 with 1,563 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 1475 Lake Mango Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 33406 which is in West Palm Beach, FL