2555 Pga Boulevard 73 Palm Beach Gardens, FL $ 73,000
2555 Pga Boulevard 73
$ 73,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2555 Pga Boulevard 73

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33410
$ 73,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,176

Monthly Estimate*

$ 449

2555 Pga Boulevard 73, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 1
2555 Pga Boulevard 73, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 2
2555 Pga Boulevard 73, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 3
2555 Pga Boulevard 73, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 4
2555 Pga Boulevard 73, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 5
2555 Pga Boulevard 73, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 6
2555 Pga Boulevard 73, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 7
2555 Pga Boulevard 73, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 8
2555 Pga Boulevard 73, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 9
2555 Pga Boulevard 73, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 10
2555 Pga Boulevard 73, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 11
2555 Pga Boulevard 73, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 12
2555 Pga Boulevard 73, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 13
2555 Pga Boulevard 73, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 14
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

for $73,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,176 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.06.

Single Family Active

Price

$ 73,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 75

Style

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Palm Beach Gardens

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26021843

Roof Aluminum
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Electric Cooktop Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 1540
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Pool(s) Sewer Trash Water
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
Pets Allowed Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1972
Electric 150 Amp Service
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 73
Property Subtype Manufactured Home
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Community Kitchen Fitness Center Laundry Picnic Area Playground Pool Shuffleboard Court Spa/Hot Tub
Subdivision Name The Meadows
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I-95 to PGA Blvd EAST about a mile north side the meadows.
High School William T. Dwyer
City Palm Beach Gardens
Land Lease Amount 10
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5230
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Dwight D. Eisenhower K-8
Land Lease Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 75
Middle/Junior High School Howell L. Watkins
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2555-Pga-Boulevard-Unit-73-Palm-Beach-Gardens-FL-33410/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Manufactured Home
Legal Description 2555 PGA #73
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Kitchen
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Carport Detached Carport
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 2400
Building Area Total 1416
Lot Dimensions 40X60
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Harold Scott Larson

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$456
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$449
Monthly Property Taxes
$6

Nearby
0 Elementary School
738775 Middle School
William T. Dwyer High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/12/2026 $73,000 -7.59% Price Down
4/29/2026 $79,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2555 Pga Boulevard 73, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33410 is a Single Family Home for sale at $73,000 with 1,176 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 2555 Pga Boulevard 73 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33410 which is in Palm Beach Gardens, FL