113 Parkside Way 99 Royal Palm Beach, FL $ 1,066,065
113 Parkside Way 99
$ 1,066,065
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

113 Parkside Way 99

Royal Palm Beach, FL, 33414
$ 1,066,065
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,684

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,564

113 Parkside Way 99, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 1
113 Parkside Way 99, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 2
113 Parkside Way 99, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 3
113 Parkside Way 99, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 4
113 Parkside Way 99, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 5
113 Parkside Way 99, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 6
113 Parkside Way 99, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 7
113 Parkside Way 99, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 8
113 Parkside Way 99, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 9
113 Parkside Way 99, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 10
113 Parkside Way 99, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 11
113 Parkside Way 99, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 12
113 Parkside Way 99, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 13
113 Parkside Way 99, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 14
113 Parkside Way 99, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Royal Palm Beach, FL

for $1,066,065 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,684 square foot home was built in 2026.

The Wicklow IV delivers an impressive 3,684 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms tailored for modern lifestyles. Ideally situated in a prime location, residents enjoy resort-style amenities just steps from home, along with convenient access to downtown West Palm Beach (11 miles) and the Atlantic Ocean (15 miles). A first-floor Extra Suite with a private bath provides exceptional comfort for guests or multigenerational living. A formal home office with stylish barn doors offers a quiet, dedicated space for remote work. At the heart of the home, the efficient chef-inspired kitchen showcases chestnut designer cabinetry, a wall oven, included refrigerator, sizable pantry, and a charming adjacent dining area —perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Open-concept living areas are enhanced by expanded tile flooring, adding both style and durability. The light-filled great room overlooks the covered patio and backyard, highlighted by a striking 16-foot multi-slide door that seamlessly blends indoor and outdoor living. Step outside to a versatile covered patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining, with pool pre-wire already in place for a future addition. Upstairs, a flexible loft and conveniently located laundry room add everyday functionality. Generously sized secondary bedrooms include Bedrooms 3 and 4, which share a well-appointed three-quarter bath. The elegant primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring an expansive walk-in closet and a spa-like bath complete with a freestanding soaking tub. With its thoughtful layout, upgraded features, and modern design elements, this Wicklow IV offers the perfect balance of luxury and functionality.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,066,065

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Royal Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26021577

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 294
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2026
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Multi/Split Two
Unit Number 99
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Cabana Playground Pickleball Pool Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PARKSIDE AT TUTTLE ROYALE
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 15
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Exit 97 on Turnpike/ Exit 68 on I-95. Head West on Southern Blvd for 5/ 10 miles. Turn left on Tuttle Blvd. Exit Roundabout to Erica Blvd. Right at next roundabout on Luffs Rd.
High School Wellington
City Royal Palm Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5520
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School New Horizons
Tax Annual Amount 0
Middle/Junior High School Polo Park
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/113-Parkside-Way-Unit-99-Royal-Palm-Beach-FL-33414/unbranded
Builder Name K. Hovnanian Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PARKSIDE AT TUTTLE ROYALE LT 99
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Pantry Storage Soaking Tub Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet Laundry Tub Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Building Area Total 4197
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Wicklow IV
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Richard A Selikoff

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,564
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,564

Nearby
1053344 Elementary School
3736205 Middle School
Wellington High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$1,066,065 -2.29% Price Down
4/29/2026$1,091,065 Listed Price

Map

See all

113 Parkside Way 99, Royal Palm Beach, FL, 33414 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,066,065 with 3,684 sqft. 113 Parkside Way 99 has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 33414 which is in Royal Palm Beach, FL