657 Juniper Place Wellington, FL $ 619,000
657 Juniper Place
$ 619,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

657 Juniper Place

Wellington, FL, 33414
$ 619,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,238

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,811

657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 1
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 2
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 3
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 4
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 5
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 6
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 7
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 8
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 9
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 10
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 11
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 12
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 13
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 14
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 15
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 16
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 17
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 18
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 19
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 20
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 21
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 22
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 23
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 24
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 25
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 26
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 27
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 28
657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Wellington, FL

for $619,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,238 square foot home was built in 1987.

This 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home with no HOA offers a fantastic opportunity to create your ideal living space. Featuring vaulted ceilings in the main living area and a functional layout, the home includes a primary bath with double sinks for added convenience. With solid bones and great potential, this property is ready for your personal touch—perfect for buyers looking to customize and make it their own.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 619,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,861

Style

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Wellington

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26021307

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 1987
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Accessibility None
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SUGAR POND MANOR OF WELLINGTON
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Paddock to Pinto R on Juniper
High School Wellington
City Wellington
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5520
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Wellington
Tax Annual Amount 3861
Middle/Junior High School Wellington Landings
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/657-Juniper-Place-Wellington-FL-33414/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SUGAR POND MANOR OF WELLINGTONLT 7 BLK 22
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks High Ceilings Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Skylight(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room Laundry Tub Sink
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Outdoor Living Area Porch
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Building Area Total 3036
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Casey B Flannery

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,133
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,811
Monthly Property Taxes
$322

Nearby
4821185 Elementary School
4821187 Middle School
Wellington High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$619,000 -6.92% Price Down
4/28/2026$665,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL, 33414 is a Single Family Home for sale at $619,000 with 2,238 sqft. 657 Juniper Place has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 33414 which is in Wellington, FL