370 Golfview Road 901 North Palm Beach, FL $ 659,000
370 Golfview Road 901
$ 659,000
Recently Listed Foreclosure
Share Save

370 Golfview Road 901

North Palm Beach, FL, 33408
$ 659,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,725

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,058

370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 1
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 2
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 3
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 4
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 5
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 6
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 7
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 8
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 9
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 10
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 11
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 12
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 13
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 14
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 15
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 16
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 17
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 18
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 19
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 20
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 21
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 22
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 23
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 24
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 25
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 26
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 27
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 28
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 29
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 30
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 31
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 32
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 33
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 34
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 35
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 36
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 37
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 38
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 39
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 40
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 41
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 42
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 43
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 44
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 45
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 46
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 47
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 48
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 49
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 50
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 51
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 52
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 53
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 54
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 55
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 56
370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 57
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in North Palm Beach, FL

for $659,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,725 square foot condo was built in 2003.

Watch the gorgeous sunsets from this 9th floor condo which has 2 bedroom, 2 full baths and 1,725 square feet under air. You also have views of the intracoastal waterway, North Palm Beach country club which has membership and public golf course, This condo has been upgraded with the highest wood plank flooring, stainless steel appliances, full front loading washer and dryer, breakfast dining room, a den or office with bay windows overlooking it all. Also it has hurricane impact windows complete, freshly painted, clean ready for immediate move in. Community has a community pool, elevator, and great location. Close to restaurants, shopping , boating the best Florida beaches. Call make appointment to see this gem

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 659,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 8,292

Style

Year Built

2003

Town/City

North Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26021228

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Connected Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel Flat
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 1125
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pool(s) Reserve Fund Sewer Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Fire Sprinkler System Phone Entry Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2003
View Golf Course Intercoastal Other Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 901
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Building Name Seamark
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Common Area
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Elevator(s) Management Pool Sidewalks
Subdivision Name SEAMARK CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions us1 to Golfview west to 370 Golfview left into parking lot
High School Palm Beach Gardens
City North Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5250
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Tax Annual Amount 8292.62
Middle/Junior High School Howell L. Watkins
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/370-Golfview-Road-Unit-901-North-Palm-Beach-FL-33408/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SEAMARK CONDOMINIUM UNIT 901
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Elevator Garden Tub/Roman Tub Living/Dining Room Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 10
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Bay Window(s) Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Laundry Closet Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 9
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Guest Open
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1725
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Leonid Derewyanko

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,749
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,058
Monthly Property Taxes
$691

Nearby
1556996 Elementary School
4796548 Middle School
Palm Beach Gardens High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$659,000 -4.35% Price Down
4/28/2026$689,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL, 33408 is a Condo for sale at $659,000 with 1,725 sqft. 370 Golfview Road 901 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 33408 which is in North Palm Beach, FL