2315 Harding Street Hollywood, FL $ 341,000
2315 Harding Street
$ 341,000
Share Save

2315 Harding Street

Hollywood, FL, 33020
$ 341,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 646

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,100

2315 Harding Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 1
2315 Harding Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 2
2315 Harding Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 3
2315 Harding Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 4
2315 Harding Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 5
2315 Harding Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 6
2315 Harding Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 7
2315 Harding Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 8
2315 Harding Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 9
2315 Harding Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 10
2315 Harding Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 11
2315 Harding Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 12
2315 Harding Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 13
2315 Harding Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 14
2315 Harding Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 15
2315 Harding Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 16
2315 Harding Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 17
2315 Harding Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 18
2315 Harding Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hollywood, FL

for $341,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 646 square foot home was built in 1952 on a lot size of 0.15.

Adorable cottage-style home with a fresh, modern feel! Featuring a new AC (2026), new interior and exterior paint, and a roof approximately 10 years old, this home is move-in ready. Enjoy a massive 100'x50' front lawn perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Owner states the property is zoned for Airbnb, offering great income potential. Ideally located just 2-3 miles from beautiful Hollywood Beach and all its outdoor activities. Only 5 minutes to premier shopping and dining at Oakwood Plaza and Dania Pointe, featuring top restaurants, retail stores, and entertainment options. A fantastic opportunity in a highly desirable location! Don't miss this Great Opportunity, it won't last long!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 341,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,588

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Hollywood

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26021210

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Electric Other
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Ductless Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Electric Range Oven Refrigerator
Architectural Style Country Florida
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 1952
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Sheridan Street East of i95 to N 23rd Ave make a Right to Harding Street make a Right. Home is on the Right hand side.
High School South Broward
City Hollywood
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3050
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Oakridge
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5588.71
Middle/Junior High School Attucks
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2315-Harding-Street-Hollywood-FL-33020/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description HOLLYWOOD PARK 4-19 B LOT 4 BLK 33
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Family/Dining Room Main Level Primary Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Metal Single Hung
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Fencing Perimeter
Parking Features Unpaved
Lot Features Interior Lot None < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 6534
Building Area Total 702
Lot Dimensions 50x135
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type City Street
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Donald J Marton PA

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,565
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,100
Monthly Property Taxes
$466

Nearby
4658264 Elementary School
4658263 Middle School
South Broward High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/11/2026 $341,000 -2.85% Price Down
4/28/2026 $351,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2315 Harding Street, Hollywood, FL, 33020 is a Single Family Home for sale at $341,000 with 646 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 2315 Harding Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1952. The property's zip code is 33020 which is in Hollywood, FL