1025 Ventnor H Deerfield Beach, FL $ 275,000
1025 Ventnor H
$ 275,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

1025 Ventnor H

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442
$ 275,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 1
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 2
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 3
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 4
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 5
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 6
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 7
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 8
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 9
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 10
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 11
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 12
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 13
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 14
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 15
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 16
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 17
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 18
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 19
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 20
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 21
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 22
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 23
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 24
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 25
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 26
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 27
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 28
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 29
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 30
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 31
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 32
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 33
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 34
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 35
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 36
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 37
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 38
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 39
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 40
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 41
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 42
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 43
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 44
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 45
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 46
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 47
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 48
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 49
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 50
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 51
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 52
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 53
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 54
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 55
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 56
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 57
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 58
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 59
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 60
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 61
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 62
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 63
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 64
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 65
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 66
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 67
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 68
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 69
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 70
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 71
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 72
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 73
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 74
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 75
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 76
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 77
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 78
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 79
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 80
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 81
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 82
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $275,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,000 square foot condo was built in 1979.

Rarely available, beautifully updated first floor residence in the highly desirable 55+ community of Century Village East! This light & bright home features a stunning renovated kitchen with white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, designer backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and elegant gold accents. Enjoy the open-concept layout with a spacious breakfast bar. The updated bathrooms offer modern finishes, sleek vanities, and glass-enclosed showers. Neutral flooring flows seamlessly across the living areas. Relax and unwind in the enclosed patio with tranquil garden views. Century Village East offers resort-style living with a state-of-the-art clubhouse, indoor and outdoor pools, fitness center, theater, tennis, pickleball, courtesy transportation, and endless clubs and activities.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 275,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,923

Style

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26020178

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Flat
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 726
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Security Gate Gated with Guard Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1979
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number H
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Gated
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Bocce Court Billiard Room Bike Storage Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Gated Hobby Room Indoor Pool Library Maintenance Picnic Area Pickleball Pool Putting Green(s) Restaurant Shuffleboard Court Security Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name VENTNOR H CONDO
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Deerfield Beach
City Deerfield Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3415
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Quiet Waters
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2923.7
Middle/Junior High School Lyons Creek
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1025-Ventnor-Crescent-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33442/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description VENTNOR H CONDO UNIT 1025 PER CDO BK/PG: 7561/1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Custom Mirrors Main Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Tile
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1000
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lynda A Stewart

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,937
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693
Monthly Property Taxes
$244

Nearby
4205534 Elementary School
4205626 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$275,000 -3.51% Price Down
4/25/2026$285,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442 is a Condo for sale at $275,000 with 1,000 sqft. 1025 Ventnor H has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 33442 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL