6243 Garden Court Davie, FL $ 2,375
6243 Garden Court
$ 2,375
Recently Listed
Share Save

6243 Garden Court

Davie, FL, 33314
$ 2,375
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 950
6243 Garden Court, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 1
6243 Garden Court, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 2
6243 Garden Court, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 3
6243 Garden Court, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 4
6243 Garden Court, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 5
6243 Garden Court, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 6
6243 Garden Court, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 7
6243 Garden Court, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 8
6243 Garden Court, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 9
6243 Garden Court, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 10
6243 Garden Court, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 11
6243 Garden Court, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 12
6243 Garden Court, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 13
6243 Garden Court, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 14
6243 Garden Court, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 15
6243 Garden Court, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 16
6243 Garden Court, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 17
6243 Garden Court, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 18
6243 Garden Court, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 19
6243 Garden Court, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 20
6243 Garden Court, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Davie, FL

for $2,375 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 950 square foot property was built in 2002.

Welcome to Davie Villas Stirling. Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse-style unit with your own private 2-car driveway right in front of your door. Enjoy an open-concept living area with high vaulted ceilings, in-unit washer/dryer, and dishwasher. Furniture not available; some photos have been virtually staged. Both bedrooms feature full bathrooms, with one accessible from the hallway for guests. Sliding doors lead to your private patio with green space. Offering modern kitchen, bathrooms and flooring near universities and all major highways. Rapid approval and no HOA. Flooring and tile may vary; all units share same layout!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,375

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Davie

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26020158

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Range Refrigerator Vented Exhaust Fan Water Heater Washer
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Fee Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2002
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Hollywood Hills
City Davie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3090
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Silver Ridge
Middle/Junior High School Driftwood
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/e61185b5-4433-46ca-90f5-ff820e579a4b/?utm_source=captureapp
Availability Date 2026-04-24
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Apartment
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description GARDENS AT STIRLING 169-99 B PARCEL A
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Split Bedrooms Storage Tub Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting None
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 950
Lot Size Acres 0

Nearby
4821960 Elementary School
4818890 Middle School
Hollywood Hills High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$2,375 -1.00% Price Down
4/25/2026$2,399 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6243 Garden Court, Davie, FL, 33314 is a Property for Rent at $2,375 with 950 sqft. 6243 Garden Court has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 33314 which is in Davie, FL