152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101 Port St Lucie, FL $ 220,000
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101
$ 220,000
Share Save

152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101

Port St Lucie, FL, 34986
$ 220,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,467

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,355

152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 1
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 2
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 3
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 4
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 5
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 6
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 7
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 8
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 9
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 10
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 11
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 12
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 13
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 14
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 15
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 16
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 17
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 18
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 19
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 20
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 21
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 22
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 23
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 24
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 25
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 26
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 27
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 28
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 29
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 30
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 31
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 32
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 33
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 34
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 35
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 36
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 37
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 38
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 39
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 40
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 41
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 42
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 43
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 44
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 45
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 46
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 47
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 48
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 49
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 50
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 51
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 52
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 53
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 54
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 55
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 56
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 57
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 58
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 59
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 60
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 61
152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 62
View a Virtual Tour
Condo for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $220,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,467 square foot condo was built in 2004.

Welcome to this amazing, well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath first-floor corner condo in one of St. Lucie West's most desirable communities. This unit features abundant natural light from large windows, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms. Enjoy a covered patio perfect for relaxing outdoors. The unit includes a washer and dryer, A/C replaced in 2020, and a water heater replaced in 2023. Additional highlights include a tandem 2-car garage and one assigned parking space. Community amenities include a clubhouse, pool, spa, fitness center, tennis court, playground, and car wash area. Conveniently located near Clover Park (Mets Stadium), golf courses, Cleveland Clinic, IRSC, with easy access to I-95 and just a short drive to beaches and PBI Airport.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 220,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,084

Style

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

B26020123

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Freezer Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 564.37
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pool(s) Reserve Fund Roof Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2004
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 27101
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Building Name 27
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated Library Management Playground Pool Recreation Facilities Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Contingency Appraisal Financing
Subdivision Name THE BELMONT AT ST LUCIE WEST A CONDOMINIUM
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions I-95 Exit 121 East right on SW Peacock Blvd. The complex is at the end of the road on the left-hand side. Make a right building 27 is on the right.
City Port St Lucie
Disclosures Deed Restriction
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7500
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1084.11
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/152-SW-Peacock-Boulevard-Unit-27101-Port-St-Lucie-FL-34986/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description BELMONT AT ST LUCIE WEST (OR 2133-2522) UNIT 27-101 (OR 2297-148)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Attached Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Building Area Total 1928
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Evelyn Sapriza

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,445
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,355
Monthly Property Taxes
$90

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$220,000 -8.30% Price Down
4/24/2026$239,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St Lucie, FL, 34986 is a Condo for sale at $220,000 with 1,467 sqft. 152 SW Peacock Boulevard 27101 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 34986 which is in Port St Lucie, FL