17887 Litten Drive Boca Raton, FL $ 799,000
17887 Litten Drive
$ 799,000
Share Save

17887 Litten Drive

Boca Raton, FL, 33498
$ 799,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,656

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,920

17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 1
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 2
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 3
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 4
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 5
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 6
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 7
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 8
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 9
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 10
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 11
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 12
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 13
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 14
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 15
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 16
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 17
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 18
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 19
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 20
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 21
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 22
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 23
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 24
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 25
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 26
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 27
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 28
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 29
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 30
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 31
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 32
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 33
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 34
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 35
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 36
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 37
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 38
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 39
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 40
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 41
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 42
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 43
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 44
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 45
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 46
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 47
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 48
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 49
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 50
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 51
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 52
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 53
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 54
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 55
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 56
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 57
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 58
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 59
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 60
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 61
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 62
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 63
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 64
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 65
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 66
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 67
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 68
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 69
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 70
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 71
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 72
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 73
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 74
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 75
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 76
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 77
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 78
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 79
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 80
17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 81
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $799,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,656 square foot home was built in 1991 on a lot size of 0.3.

Discover exceptional value in this oversized corner property, offering a rare opportunity for expansion in the highly sought-after Stonebridge Country Club. Stonebridge living at its best price and value combined with a highly desired floor plan. This desirable 4-bedroom, 3 full bath floor plan provides both flexibility and comfort, including a thoughtfully converted powder room into a full wet bath. Enjoy serene lake and golf course views overlooking the 15th hole, creating a peaceful and picturesque backdrop from your own backyard. The updated kitchen and spacious great room design make this home ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite features a beautifully upgraded bathroom with an oversized walk-in shower and dual sinks. Additional highlights include hurricane shutters along the rear lanai and windows, a hurricane-rated impact glass front door (2021), and two A/C units replaced in 2017 and 2020. With its generous layout, prime lot, and strong value, this home is priced to sell. Make this your first stop in Stonebridge country club.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 799,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,666

Style

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26020036

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1095
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Security
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Frame
Pets Allowed Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1991
Electric 3 Phase
View Golf Course
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Gated Management Putting Green(s) Restaurant Sauna Security Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Contingency None
Subdivision Name STONEBRIDGE 2
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active Under Contract
High School Olympic Heights
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4860
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Sunrise Park
Tax Annual Amount 3666.76
Middle/Junior High School Eagles Landing
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/17887-Litten-Drive-Boca-Raton-FL-33498/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description STONEBRIDGE PL 2 LT 309
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Breakfast Area Central Vacuum Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 13174
Building Area Total 3483
Lot Size Acres 0.3
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Laurie Susan Scherer PA

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,225
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,920
Monthly Property Taxes
$306

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4744229 Middle School
Olympic Heights High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$799,000 -4.31% Price Down
4/24/2026$835,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL, 33498 is a Single Family Home for sale at $799,000 with 2,656 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 17887 Litten Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 33498 which is in Boca Raton, FL