6111 SE Winged Foot Drive Stuart, FL $ 695,000
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive
$ 695,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6111 SE Winged Foot Drive

Stuart, FL, 34997
$ 695,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,372

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,279

6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 1
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 2
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 3
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 4
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 5
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 6
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 7
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 8
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 9
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 10
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 11
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 12
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 13
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 14
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 15
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 16
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 17
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 18
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 19
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 20
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 21
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 22
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 23
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 24
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 25
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 26
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 27
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 28
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 29
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 30
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 31
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 32
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 33
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 34
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 35
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 36
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 37
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 38
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 39
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 40
6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Stuart, FL

for $695,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,372 square foot home was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.62.

Charming 3BR, 2BA, 2CG +cart home is perfectly situated on a private, deep corner lot offering daily peace and tranquility from the screened lanai. Professionally landscaped grounds include native plants, tropicals, and avocado trees, with well-water irrigation. Interior underwent comprehensive remodeling to main living areas, including new tile floors and lighting and fully reimagined kitchen that features white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, glass tile backsplash, and upgraded appliances. Vaulted ceilings make every room feel big. Home is warm and inviting. Composite shake roof installed in 2022 adds to the home's beauty. Located in the wonderful private-equity community of Mariner Sands with a brand new clubhouse, resort-style pool, pristine golf course, racquet sports, wellness.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 695,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,783

Style

Lot Size

0.62

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Stuart

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

B26019937

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Not Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 4498
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Reserve Fund Security
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Frame
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1984
View Golf Course Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Bocce Court Cabana Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Golf Course Gated Library Management Pickleball Pool Putting Green(s) Restaurant Spa/Hot Tub Security Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name MARINER SANDS
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School South Fork
City Stuart
Disclosures Deed Restriction
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6140 - Hobe Sound/Stuart - South of Cove Rd
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School SeaWind
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4783.85
Middle/Junior High School Murray
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6111-SE-Winged-Foot-Drive-Stuart-FL-34997/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LOT 1 BLOCK R MARINER SANDS PLAT NO 3 ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 9 PAGE 18 PUBLIC RECORDS MARTIN COUNTY FLORIDA
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Breakfast Area Closet Cabinetry Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes Sliding
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Main Level Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Fruit Trees Irregular Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 6
Lot Size Area 27179
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3798
Lot Dimensions 27225
Lot Size Acres 0.62
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$4,678
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,279
Monthly Property Taxes
$399

Nearby
4566898 Elementary School
4205668 Middle School
South Fork High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$695,000 -2.80% Price Down
4/24/2026$715,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6111 SE Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL, 34997 is a Single Family Home for sale at $695,000 with 2,372 sqft and a lot size of 0.62. 6111 SE Winged Foot Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 34997 which is in Stuart, FL