993 SW Cecil Lane Port St Lucie, FL $ 264,900
993 SW Cecil Lane
$ 264,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

993 SW Cecil Lane

Port St Lucie, FL, 34953
$ 264,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,082

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,631

993 SW Cecil Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 1
993 SW Cecil Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 2
993 SW Cecil Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 3
993 SW Cecil Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 4
993 SW Cecil Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 5
993 SW Cecil Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 6
993 SW Cecil Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 7
993 SW Cecil Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 8
993 SW Cecil Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 9
993 SW Cecil Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 10
993 SW Cecil Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 11
993 SW Cecil Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 12
993 SW Cecil Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 13
993 SW Cecil Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 14
993 SW Cecil Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 15
993 SW Cecil Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 16
993 SW Cecil Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 17
993 SW Cecil Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 18
993 SW Cecil Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 19
993 SW Cecil Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 20
993 SW Cecil Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 21
993 SW Cecil Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 22
993 SW Cecil Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 23
993 SW Cecil Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $264,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,082 square foot home was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.29.

Freshly updated and move-in ready, this 2BR + flex space, 2BA corner-lot home blends comfort, versatility, and convenience. Bright, open living with tile flooring throughout and fresh interior/exterior paint creates a clean, modern feel. The versatile flex area is ideal for a home office, den, or guest space. Enjoy a covered, screened-in porch—perfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round. Added value with a newer 2023 water heater and an oversized 2-car garage with washer/dryer. Centrally located near shopping, dining, entertainment, medical facilities, and easy highway access. Schedule your showing today! GC 4 POINT INSPECTION REPORT CONFIRMS 4 YEARS REMAINING LIFE - AFFORDABLE HOMEOWNER INSURANCE AVAILABLE.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 264,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,254

Style

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

B26019688

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Frame
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1984
Electric Circuit Breakers
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Accessibility None
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 15
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Gatlin Blvd Port St Lucie Blvd R Alexandria R Fillmore St L Cecil Ln R home on Right
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7720
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4254.26
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/993-SW-Cecil-Lane-Port-St-Lucie-FL-34953/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 15- BLK 1446 LOT 15 (MAP 44/19N) (OR 1983-1828: 2878-195)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Sliding
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup In Garage
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features Corner Lot None Oversized Lot 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 12632.4
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 1692
Lot Dimensions 100X125
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type City Street
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jennifer R Eggeling

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,986
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,631
Monthly Property Taxes
$355

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$264,900 -5.36% Price Down
4/24/2026$279,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

993 SW Cecil Lane, Port St Lucie, FL, 34953 is a Single Family Home for sale at $264,900 with 1,082 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 993 SW Cecil Lane has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 34953 which is in Port St Lucie, FL