2540 Boundbrook Boulevard 205 Palm Springs, FL $ 159,000
2540 Boundbrook Boulevard 205
$ 159,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2540 Boundbrook Boulevard 205

Palm Springs, FL, 33406
$ 159,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 920

Monthly Estimate*

$ 979

2540 Boundbrook Boulevard 205, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 1
2540 Boundbrook Boulevard 205, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 2
2540 Boundbrook Boulevard 205, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 3
2540 Boundbrook Boulevard 205, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 4
2540 Boundbrook Boulevard 205, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 5
2540 Boundbrook Boulevard 205, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 6
2540 Boundbrook Boulevard 205, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 7
2540 Boundbrook Boulevard 205, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 8
2540 Boundbrook Boulevard 205, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 9
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Palm Springs, FL

for $159,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 920 square foot condo was built in 1970.

***55 and up community*** Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo in the desirable Boundbrook community of Palm Springs! This bright and airy second-floor unit offers approximately 920 square feet of comfortable living space, perfect for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone seeking low-maintenance Florida living. Step inside to find a functional open layout with generous living and dining areas that flow seamlessly. The kitchen is well-equipped for everyday meals, while the primary bedroom features its own half-bath for added convenience. Both bedrooms are spacious, and the unit boasts ample natural light throughout. Enjoy the relaxed Florida lifestyle with community amenities including a refreshing swimming pool and outdoor BBQ area. The covered patio provides a perfect spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roadways, and just minutes from West Palm Beach attractions and the beach. This well-priced condo is move-in ready and represents an excellent opportunity in a centrally located, established neighborhood. Don't miss out on this fantastic value!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 159,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 449

Style

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Palm Springs

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26019671

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel Composition Rolled/Hot Mop
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 500
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Trash
Patio/Porch Features Open Patio Porch Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Cats OK Pet Fee Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1970
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 205
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Library Management Pool Recreation Facilities Sidewalks
Subdivision Name BOUNDBROOK CONDO S
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Forest Hill
City Palm Springs
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5660
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Meadow Park
Tax Annual Amount 449
Middle/Junior High School Conniston Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2540-Boundbrook-Boulevard-Unit-205-Palm-Springs-FL-33406/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description BOUNDBROOK COND NO 2 UNIT 205
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) High Ceilings Living/Dining Room Stacked Bedrooms Tub Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 205
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 920
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jaqueline Arroyo

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,016
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$979
Monthly Property Taxes
$37

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4820234 Middle School
Forest Hill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$159,000 44.55% Price Up
4/24/2026$110,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2540 Boundbrook Boulevard 205, Palm Springs, FL, 33406 is a Condo for sale at $159,000 with 920 sqft. 2540 Boundbrook Boulevard 205 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 33406 which is in Palm Springs, FL