7192 Huntington Lane 208 Delray Beach, FL $ 235,000
7192 Huntington Lane 208
$ 235,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

7192 Huntington Lane 208

Delray Beach, FL, 33446
$ 235,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,070

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,447

7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 1
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 2
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 3
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 4
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 5
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 6
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 7
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 8
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 9
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 10
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 11
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 12
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 13
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 14
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 15
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 16
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 17
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 18
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 19
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 20
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 21
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 22
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 23
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 24
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 25
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 26
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 27
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 28
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 29
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 30
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 31
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 32
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 33
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 34
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 35
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 36
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 37
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 38
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 39
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 40
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 41
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 42
7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $235,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,070 square foot condo was built in 1986.

Condo Active

Price

$ 235,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 753

Style

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26019562

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Individual
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Flat
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 825
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Sewer Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1986
View Pond Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 208
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None Pond
Community Features Gated Street Lights
Building Name 22
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Business Center Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Pickleball Park Pool Parking Restaurant Shuffleboard Court Tennis Court(s) Trail(s) Trash Workshop Area
Subdivision Name HUNTINGTON LAKES SEC THREE CONDOS
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Spanish River
City Delray Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4630
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Hagen Road
Tax Annual Amount 753
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7192-Huntington-Lane-Delray-Beach-FL-33446/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description HUNTINGTON LAKES SECTION THREECOND 22 UNIT 208
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Entrance Foyer Living/Dining Room Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet In Kitchen Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Assigned Open
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1070
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Eugene S Cornick

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,510
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,447
Monthly Property Taxes
$63

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Spanish River High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$235,000 -1.88% Price Down
5/9/2026$239,500 -0.17% Price Down
5/7/2026$239,900 -0.04% Price Down
5/3/2026$240,000 -1.84% Price Down
5/2/2026$244,499 -0.20% Price Down
5/1/2026$245,000 -2.00% Price Down
4/23/2026$250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL, 33446 is a Condo for sale at $235,000 with 1,070 sqft. 7192 Huntington Lane 208 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 33446 which is in Delray Beach, FL