3469 NW 44th Street 104 Lauderdale Lakes, FL $ 175,000
3469 NW 44th Street 104
$ 175,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3469 NW 44th Street 104

Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33309
$ 175,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,020

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,078

3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 1
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 2
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 3
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 4
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 5
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 6
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 7
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 8
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 9
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 10
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 11
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 12
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 13
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 14
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 15
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 16
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 17
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 18
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 19
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 20
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 21
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 22
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 23
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 24
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 25
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 26
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 27
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 28
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 29
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 30
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 31
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 32
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 33
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 34
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 35
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 36
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 37
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 38
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 39
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 40
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 41
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 42
3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lauderdale Lakes, FL

for $175,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,020 square foot condo was built in 1988.

Beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit on first floor, located in the desirable Summer Lake gated community, featuring a serene and relaxing lake view, perfect for enjoying peaceful mornings and evenings. This well-maintained residence offers a comfortable and functional layout, ideal for both homeowners and investors. Conveniently located just minutes from major highways, beautiful South Florida beaches, shopping centers, dining, and entertainment options, providing both comfort and accessibility. A great opportunity to own in a quiet, well-kept community with scenic surroundings. Don't miss out!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 175,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,238

Style

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Lauderdale Lakes

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26019544

Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 547
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Architectural Style Other
Security Features Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Other
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1988
View Garden Lake Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 104
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Gated Maintenance Other
Subdivision Name SUMMER LAKE
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures None
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Boyd H. Anderson
City Lauderdale Lakes
Disclosures Foreign Seller Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3550
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Oriole
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4238.09
Middle/Junior High School Lauderdale Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3469-NW-44th-Street-Unit-104-Lauderdale-Lakes-FL-33309/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SUMMER LAKE CONDO UNIT 104 BLDG 3-3469 PER CDO BK/PG: 40544/1169
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Split Bedrooms Tub Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None Outdoor Living Area Other
Fencing None
Parking Features Assigned
Lot Features Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 1020
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type None
Other Equipment None
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Elsy Fermina Camacho

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,431
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$353

Nearby
4809325 Elementary School
4809389 Middle School
Boyd H. Anderson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$175,000 -90.00% Price Down
4/23/2026$1,750,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3469 NW 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33309 is a Condo for sale at $175,000 with 1,020 sqft. 3469 NW 44th Street 104 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 33309 which is in Lauderdale Lakes, FL