322 Westminster Road West Palm Beach, FL $ 2,275,000
322 Westminster Road
$ 2,275,000
Share Save

322 Westminster Road

West Palm Beach, FL, 33405
$ 2,275,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,475

Monthly Estimate*

$ 14,008

322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 1
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 2
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 3
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 4
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 5
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 6
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 7
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 8
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 9
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 10
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 11
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 12
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 13
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 14
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 15
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 16
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 17
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 18
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 19
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 20
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 21
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 22
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 23
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 24
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 25
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 26
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 27
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 28
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 29
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 30
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 31
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 32
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 33
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 34
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 35
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 36
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 37
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 38
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 39
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 40
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 41
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 42
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 43
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 44
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 45
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 46
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 47
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 48
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 49
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 50
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 51
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 52
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 53
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 54
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 55
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 56
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 57
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 58
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 59
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 60
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 61
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 62
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 63
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 64
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 65
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 66
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 67
322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 68
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $2,275,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,475 square foot home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.34.

Evoking the grandeur and romance of a 1920s estate, this distinguished property offers a rare opportunity to revive and reimagine a true architectural gem. Set on an expansive .34-acre lot in the heart of West Palm Beach's cherished Prospect Park neighborhood, the residence captures the spirit of a bygone era while presenting endless potential for modern refinement. Originally designed in 1925 by renowned architect John Volk, the home is rich with period detail, timeless craftsmanship, and a sense of scale that is increasingly rare to find. The main residence features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, where original hardwood floors run throughout and a wood burning fireplace anchors the primary living space with warmth and character. A striking staircase rises to a wraparound landing, creating a dramatic focal point and defining the home's architectural presence. Upstairs, all bedrooms are thoughtfully arranged around this central landing, offering both privacy and cohesion, while full bathrooms on each level provide convenience. Above it all, a substantial attic space presents a compelling opportunity to expand the home even further potentially transforming into a third floor retreat that enhances both living space and value. Complementing the main house, a detached guest house and garage structure introduces exceptional flexibility. The building includes a two-car garage with additional lower-level space, complete with a sauna and bath. Above, a full apartment offers two bedrooms, a living area, kitchen, and private laundry, making it ideal for guests, or income-producing potential. Separate laundry hookups in the garage also serve the main residence, adding to the property's thoughtful functionality. The grounds themselves are equally compelling. The oversized lot provides abundant room to create a truly private outdoor sanctuary, whether envisioned as a resort-style pool, lush gardens, or expansive entertaining spaces. An existing in ground spa adds to the appeal, while the rare advantage of two driveway entrances including a circular-style approach to the rear garage enhances both convenience and curb appeal, a feature seldom found in the neighborhood. Beyond the property lines, Prospect Park offers a lifestyle defined by charm, connection, and coastal proximity. Tree-lined streets and historic homes create a picturesque setting, while a park just across the street serves as a daily gathering place where neighbors meet, children play, and a true sense of community thrives. The location is ideal, placing you just moments from boutique shopping, fine dining, and vibrant entertainment, while also offering close proximity to Palm Beach International Airport for effortless travel. With its architectural pedigree, generous scale, dual living structures, and prime location, this is more than a home it is an opportunity to restore and elevate a piece of West Palm Beach history into a truly exceptional estate.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 2,275,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,606

Style

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1925

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26019515

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Other
Security Features None
Construction Materials Frame
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1925
View Garden Other
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Guest House
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions I95 take exit Southern Blvd and head East. Take a left onto S Dixie Hwy right on Albemarble Road and left onto Westminster Road. House is on your right.
High School Forest Hill
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5440
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Palm Beach Public
Tax Annual Amount 4606.88
Middle/Junior High School Conniston Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/322-Westminster-Road-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33405/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PROSPECT PARK SOUTH LTS 5 & 6 BLK C
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Soaking Tub Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Other
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features See Remarks
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Room For Pool
Fencing Chain Link Partial
Parking Features Driveway Detached Garage Garage Door Opener Open
Lot Features Fruit Trees None Oversized Lot 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 10
Lot Size Area 14625
Building Area Total 2475
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Noreen Payne

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$14,391
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$14,008
Monthly Property Taxes
$384

Nearby
4820236 Elementary School
4820234 Middle School
Forest Hill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$2,275,000 -12.16% Price Down
4/23/2026$2,590,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

322 Westminster Road, West Palm Beach, FL, 33405 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,275,000 with 2,475 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 322 Westminster Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 33405 which is in West Palm Beach, FL