5486 NW 44th Way Coconut Creek, FL $ 550,000
5486 NW 44th Way
$ 550,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5486 NW 44th Way

Coconut Creek, FL, 33073
$ 550,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,180

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

5486 NW 44th Way, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 - Image 1
5486 NW 44th Way, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 - Image 2
5486 NW 44th Way, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 - Image 3
5486 NW 44th Way, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 - Image 4
5486 NW 44th Way, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 - Image 5
5486 NW 44th Way, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 - Image 6
5486 NW 44th Way, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 - Image 7
5486 NW 44th Way, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 - Image 8
5486 NW 44th Way, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 - Image 9
5486 NW 44th Way, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 - Image 10
5486 NW 44th Way, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 - Image 11
5486 NW 44th Way, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 - Image 12
5486 NW 44th Way, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 - Image 13
5486 NW 44th Way, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 - Image 14
5486 NW 44th Way, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Coconut Creek, FL

for $550,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,180 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.09.

four bedrooms plus garage converted to office or any other use as needed and 3 bathrooms. Great community in a great location.no Hoa approval needed on a purchase. SELLER TO INSTALL A BRAND-NEW ROOF.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 550,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,686

Style

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Coconut Creek

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26019412

Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 145
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Pool(s)
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1990
View Other
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Other Pool
Subdivision Name WINSTON PARK SECTION TWO-A
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Monarch
City Coconut Creek
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3513
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Winston Park (Broward)
Tax Annual Amount 11686.06
Middle/Junior High School Lyons Creek
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5486-NW-44th-Way-Coconut-Creek-FL-33073/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description WINSTON PARK SECTION TWO-A 138-40 B POR TR F DESC AS COMM SW COR TR F E 26 TO P/C NWLY & NELY AN ARC DIST 117.85 TO P/T E 340.85 N 138.66 E
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary Other Upper Level Primary
Flooring Other Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Other
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 3907
Building Area Total 2180
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Shiko Gelb

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,360
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$974

Nearby
4810056 Elementary School
4205747 Middle School
Monarch High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/11/2026 $550,000 2.80% Price Up
4/23/2026 $535,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5486 NW 44th Way, Coconut Creek, FL, 33073 is a Single Family Home for sale at $550,000 with 2,180 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 5486 NW 44th Way has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 33073 which is in Coconut Creek, FL