12050 138th Avenue Fellsmere, FL $ 995,000
12050 138th Avenue
$ 995,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

12050 138th Avenue

Fellsmere, FL, 32948
$ 995,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,624

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,126

12050 138th Avenue, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 1
12050 138th Avenue, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 2
12050 138th Avenue, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 3
12050 138th Avenue, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 4
12050 138th Avenue, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 5
12050 138th Avenue, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 6
12050 138th Avenue, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 7
12050 138th Avenue, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 8
12050 138th Avenue, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 9
12050 138th Avenue, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 10
12050 138th Avenue, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 11
12050 138th Avenue, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 12
12050 138th Avenue, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 13
12050 138th Avenue, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 14
12050 138th Avenue, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 15
12050 138th Avenue, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 16
12050 138th Avenue, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 17
12050 138th Avenue, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 18
12050 138th Avenue, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 19
12050 138th Avenue, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 20
12050 138th Avenue, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 21
12050 138th Avenue, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 22
12050 138th Avenue, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 23
12050 138th Avenue, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 24
12050 138th Avenue, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fellsmere, FL

for $995,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,624 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 9.19.

Escape to tranquility with this stunning 10-acre property bordering the St. Sebastian Preserve. Experience wildlife roaming the land and enjoy the peaceful ambiance. Farm home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an inviting open-concept layout. Additional highlights include a whole-house generator, brand-new kitchen appliances, and a spacious 50 x 70 building with electrical and water services. The property also boasts a serene pond. Enjoy breathtaking views and the beauty of nature right at your doorstep. This is more than just a home—it's a lifestyle. Schedule your private tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 995,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,038

Style

Lot Size

9.19

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Fellsmere

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

B26019249

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Natural Gas Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2001
Electric 3 Phase
View Lake Pond Preserve
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Lake Front Pond
Accessibility None
County Indian River
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name FELLSMERE FARMS COMPANY'S SUBDIVISION
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head West On CR 512. Right On N Broadway Street. N Broadway Street Turns Left And Becomes S Carolina Ave. Turn Right On Babcock Rd. Property Is 3 Miles On Babcock Rd look for Sign
High School Sebastian River
City Fellsmere
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6352 - Sebastian County (IR)
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Fellsmere
Tax Annual Amount 6038
Middle/Junior High School Sebastian River
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/12050-138th-Avenue-Fellsmere-FL-32948/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description FELLSMERE FARMS CO SUB TRACT 332 PBS 1-1 & 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Garden Tub/Roman Tub Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Casement Window(s)
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Carport Detached Carport Driveway
Lot Features 5-10 Acres Many Trees
Water Source Well
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 400316
Building Area Total 1624
Lot Size Acres 9.19
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Donna Marie Miller

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,630
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,126
Monthly Property Taxes
$503

Nearby
4741262 Elementary School
4822646 Middle School
Sebastian River High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$995,000 -23.17% Price Down
4/23/2026$1,295,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

12050 138th Avenue, Fellsmere, FL, 32948 is a Single Family Home for sale at $995,000 with 1,624 sqft and a lot size of 9.19. 12050 138th Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 32948 which is in Fellsmere, FL