14313 N Flora Lane Efficiency A Wellington, FL $ 1,650
14313 N Flora Lane Efficiency A
$ 1,650
Recently Listed
Share Save

14313 N Flora Lane Efficiency A

Wellington, FL, 33414
$ 1,650
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 500
14313 N Flora Lane Efficiency A, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 1
14313 N Flora Lane Efficiency A, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 2
14313 N Flora Lane Efficiency A, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 3
14313 N Flora Lane Efficiency A, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 4
14313 N Flora Lane Efficiency A, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 5
14313 N Flora Lane Efficiency A, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 6
14313 N Flora Lane Efficiency A, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 7
14313 N Flora Lane Efficiency A, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 8
14313 N Flora Lane Efficiency A, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 9
14313 N Flora Lane Efficiency A, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 10
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Wellington, FL

for $1,650 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 500 square foot property was built in 1984.

Lovely efficiency in the heart of Wellington, quiet family neighborhood with all utilities included, fully furnished, W/D combo, full size S.S. appliances, ample walk- in closet, private fenced entryway, 1 car parking, no pets, no smoking. Available for seasonal $3000/mo. or 6 month lease $1650/mo. includes internet/cable with multiple streaming services, water/power, W/D, furnished turn-key ready.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,650

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Wellington

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26019235

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Space Heater Wall Furnace
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Water Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Internet
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1984
Tenant Pays None Taxes
Security Deposit 1200
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number Efficiency A
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Street Lights Sidewalks
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Laundry Other Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SUGAR POND MANOR OF WELLINGTON
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions see map
High School Wellington
City Wellington
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5520
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Binks Forest
Middle/Junior High School Wellington Landings
Ok to Lease Other
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/14313-Flora-Lane-Efficiency-A-Wellington-FL-33414/unbranded
Availability Date 2024-06-08
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description SUGAR POND MANOR OF WELLINGTONLT 10 BLK 56
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Main Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features Corner Lot Many Trees Sprinklers Automatic
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 500
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Road Frontage Type City Street
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lourdes Cardona

Listing Agent

Nearby
3062743 Elementary School
4821187 Middle School
Wellington High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$1,650 -17.50% Price Down
4/23/2026$2,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

14313 N Flora Lane Efficiency A, Wellington, FL, 33414 is a Property for Rent at $1,650 with 500 sqft. 14313 N Flora Lane Efficiency A has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 33414 which is in Wellington, FL