408 Via Placita Palm Beach Gardens, FL $ 1,999,999
408 Via Placita
$ 1,999,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

408 Via Placita

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418
$ 1,999,999
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,933

Monthly Estimate*

$ 12,314

408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 1
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 2
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 3
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 4
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 5
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 6
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 7
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 8
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 9
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 10
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 11
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 12
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 13
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 14
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 15
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 16
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 17
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 18
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 19
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 20
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 21
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 22
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 23
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 24
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 25
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 26
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 27
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 28
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 29
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 30
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 31
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 32
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 33
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 34
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 35
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 36
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 37
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 38
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 39
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 40
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 41
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 42
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 43
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 44
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 45
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 46
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 47
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 48
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 49
408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

for $1,999,999 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,933 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.24.

Experience the pinnacle of turnkey luxury in this impeccably renovated 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom estate located in the prestigious Mirasol Country Club. This Malaga model floor plan has been completely reimagined to offer a modern, move-in-ready lifestyle where every detail has been handled for you. Key Features & Recent Upgrades: Total Interior Renovation: A seamless blend of style and function, featuring quartzite and tile flooring throughout the living space. Gourmet Kitchen and Custom Bar: Fully updated with high-end appliances, perfect for both daily living and sophisticated entertaining. Outdoor Oasis: Situated on a large lakefront lot, the property includes a private in-ground pool, spa, and expansive patio overlooking peaceful water views. Schedule your private showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,999,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 23,985

Style

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Palm Beach Gardens

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26018895

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Water Connected
Possession Negotiable
Roof Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer Gas Cooktop Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Wine Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 1064
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Sewer Trash
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 2003
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Playground Pool Sauna Spa/Hot Tub
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances
Subdivision Name MIRASOL PARS H AND I
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School William T. Dwyer
City Palm Beach Gardens
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5350
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Marsh Pointe
Tax Annual Amount 23985.63
Middle/Junior High School Watson B. Duncan
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/408-Via-Palm-Beach-Gardens-FL-33418/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description MIRASOL PARS H & I LT 8 BLK H
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Pantry Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Bar
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 10608
Building Area Total 3736
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Siobhan Wingfield

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$14,313
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$12,314
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,999

Nearby
4447634 Elementary School
4447633 Middle School
William T. Dwyer High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/8/2026 $1,999,999 -2.44% Price Down
4/22/2026 $2,050,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,999,999 with 2,933 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 408 Via Placita has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 33418 which is in Palm Beach Gardens, FL