306 18th Avenue N Lake Worth Beach, FL $ 725,000
306 18th Avenue N
$ 725,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

306 18th Avenue N

Lake Worth Beach, FL, 33460
$ 725,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,132

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,464

306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 1
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 2
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 3
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 4
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 5
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 6
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 7
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 8
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 9
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 10
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 11
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 12
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 13
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 14
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 15
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 16
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 17
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 18
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 19
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 20
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 21
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 22
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 23
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 24
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 25
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 26
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 27
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 28
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 29
306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Lake Worth Beach, FL for $725,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,132 square foot home was built in 1969 on a lot size of 0.14.

Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the heart of Lake Worth Beach! Offering over 2,100 sq ft of well-maintained living space, this CBS single-family home is a true gem. Ideally located near the Intracoastal, it features spacious rooms and a generous yard perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Inside, you'll find an updated open kitchen with granite countertops, neutral tile flooring throughout the main living areas, custom mirrored accents, elegant French doors, ample closet space, and a convenient indoor laundry room. Major updates include a NEW A/C, hot water heater and washer and dryer. The exterior offers a circular driveway, one-car garage, impact windows, fenced in yard and a covered, screened patio. Come see what Lake Worth Beach is all about!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 725,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,731

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Lake Worth Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26018764

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Water Connected
Possession Other
Roof Mansard Shingle Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1969
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From 10th Ave 95 to Federal go left to 18th ave house on left
High School Lake Worth
City Lake Worth Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5600
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School North Grade K-8
Tax Annual Amount 9731.36
Middle/Junior High School Lake Worth
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/306-N-18th-Ave-Avenue-N-Lake-Worth-Beach-FL-33460/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description NORTH LAKE WORTH LT 14 BLK 6
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Split Bedrooms Storage Tub Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Full
Parking Features Attached Circular Driveway Driveway Garage Open On Street
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 6250
Building Area Total 2524
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$5,275
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,464
Monthly Property Taxes
$811

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Lake Worth High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/12/2026 $725,000 -8.81% Price Down
4/22/2026 $795,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL, 33460 is a Single Family Home for sale at $725,000 with 2,132 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 306 18th Avenue N has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 33460 which is in Lake Worth Beach, FL