82 Flanders B Delray Beach, FL $ 59,999
82 Flanders B
$ 59,999
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

82 Flanders B

Delray Beach, FL, 33484
$ 59,999
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 720

Monthly Estimate*

$ 369

82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 1
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 2
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 3
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 4
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 5
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 6
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 7
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 8
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 9
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 10
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 11
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 12
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 13
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 14
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 15
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 16
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 17
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 18
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 19
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 20
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 21
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 22
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 23
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 24
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 25
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 26
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 27
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 28
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 29
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 30
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 31
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 32
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 33
82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $59,999 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 720 square foot condo was built in 1974.

Best property on the market with a motivated seller. Second floor with lift just steps to this 1BR/1.5BA unit. Enjoy total peace of mind with new central A/C, hot water heater (2024) and washer/dryer (2023). The interior shines with new LED lighting (2025), all new faucets and plumbing valves installed (2024). Option of partially furnished and located in a high-elevation no-flood zone, it's just a 5-minute walk to Publix, Walgreens and other local essentials. This lovely turn-key home includes all window dressings, making move-in effortless. For only $681 HOA, you get world-class amenities, gorgeous clubhouse with top entertainment, fun activities, beautiful pools and downtown and the beach just 5 miles away, this is Delray living inexpensively and conveniently at its best. Offer Today

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 59,999

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 264

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26018653

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 681
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV HVAC Insurance Internet Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Recreation Facilities Security Trash Water
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Brick Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1974
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated
Building Name Flanders B
Accessibility Accessibility Features Stair Lift Accessible Entrance
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Pool Parking Tennis Court(s) Transportation Service
Subdivision Name KINGS POINT FLANDERS CONDOS
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Use GPS
High School Spanish River
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4640
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Orchard View
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 264.5
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/c400acc1-b938-4bd4-a045-f48a5e9972ac?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description KINGS POINT FLANDERS B COND PAR 82
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room None Storage Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Laundry Closet Outside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 828
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type Private Road
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mitchel Wachman

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$391
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$369
Monthly Property Taxes
$22

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Spanish River High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$59,999 -14.29% Price Down
4/22/2026$69,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL, 33484 is a Condo for sale at $59,999 with 720 sqft. 82 Flanders B has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33484 which is in Delray Beach, FL