7902 SE Canaan Way Jupiter, FL $ 2,695,000
7902 SE Canaan Way
$ 2,695,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7902 SE Canaan Way

Jupiter, FL, 33458
$ 2,695,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 3,048

Monthly Estimate*

$ 16,594

7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 1
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 2
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 3
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 4
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 5
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 6
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 7
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 8
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 9
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 10
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 11
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 12
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 13
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 14
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 15
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 16
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 17
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 18
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 19
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 20
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 21
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 22
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 23
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 24
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 25
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 26
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 27
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 28
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 29
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 30
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 31
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 32
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 33
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 34
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 35
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 36
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 37
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 38
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 39
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 40
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 41
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 42
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 43
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 44
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 45
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 46
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 47
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 48
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 49
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 50
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 51
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 52
7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 53
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Jupiter, FL

for $2,695,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 3,048 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 2.5.

Rare opportunity in Island Country Estates—this is the ONLY 2-3 acre property currently available within a gated community in Jupiter, Florida. Set on 2.5 acres of fully usable, buildable land, this property offers exceptional privacy, flexibility, and long-term value. Although within the gates of Island Country Estates, this property is private, not part of the HOA, and not subject to any HOA restrictions—an uncommon advantage in Jupiter. Located at the end of a cul-de-sac bordering Jonathan Dickinson State Park, enhancing privacy and limiting surrounding development. The residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 half baths, 3,048 sq ft of living space, plus a walk-in basement—yes, a basement in Florida—offering 3,300 sq ft that can be used for storage, workshop, or utility space. Oversized 2-car garage with ample clearance for a car lift, boat storage, or potential future expansion above. Interior highlights include oak flooring with walnut accents, oak crown molding, cedar-lined closets, and a spacious kitchen with granite counters and island. Property features Taexx in-wall pest defense system. The grounds feature a variety of trees, plants, fruit trees, and vegetables, creating a private, estate-like setting near Jupiter's dining, shopping, and coastal amenities.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,695,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,431

Style

Lot Size

2.5

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Jupiter

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26018243

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Humidity Control Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 22
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1995
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School South Fork
City Jupiter
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5020 - Jupiter/Hobe Sound (Martin County) - South of Bridge Rd
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Hobe Sound
Tax Annual Amount 9431.34
Middle/Junior High School Murray
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7902-SE-Canaan-Way-Jupiter-FL-33458/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description E1/2 OF S1/2 OF NW1/4 OF SW1/4 OF SE1/4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bidet Built-in Features Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Central Vacuum Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Garden Tub/Roman Tub High Ceilings Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile Wood
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 2
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Closet Laundry Room Laundry Tub Sink
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch Room For Pool
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Attached Circular Driveway Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features 2-3 Acres Fruit Trees Landscaped Oversized Lot Many Trees Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 108900
Building Area Total 4248
Lot Size Acres 2.5
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$17,379
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$16,594
Monthly Property Taxes
$786

Nearby
3063223 Elementary School
4205668 Middle School
South Fork High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$2,695,000 -10.14% Price Down
4/21/2026$2,999,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7902 SE Canaan Way, Jupiter, FL, 33458 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,695,000 with 3,048 sqft and a lot size of 2.5. 7902 SE Canaan Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 33458 which is in Jupiter, FL