5161 NW 11th Lane Pompano Beach, FL $ 2,925
5161 NW 11th Lane
$ 2,925
Recently Listed
Share Save

5161 NW 11th Lane

Pompano Beach, FL, 33064
$ 2,925
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,486
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 1
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 2
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 3
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 4
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 5
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 6
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 7
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 8
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 9
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 10
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 11
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 12
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 13
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 14
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 15
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 16
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 17
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 18
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 19
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 20
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 21
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 22
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 23
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 24
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 25
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 26
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 27
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 28
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 29
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 30
5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Pompano Beach, FL

for $2,925 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,486 square foot property was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.05.

Available ASAP 3bedroom/ 2bath / 1-story

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,925

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26017928

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1988
Tenant Pays Electricity Insurance Internet
View Garden Lake Water
Property Subtype Villa
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Street Lights
Accessibility Accessibility Features Common Area
Other Structures None
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Deerfield Beach
City Pompano Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3416
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Quiet Waters
Middle/Junior High School Lyons Creek
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5161-NW-11th-Lane-Pompano-Beach-FL-33064/unbranded
Availability Date 2025-04-26
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description THE LAKES 109-9 B UNIT 4 LESS ELY 2.84 TOGETHER WITH ELY 3.50 OF UNIT 3 CLUSTER 52
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Concrete Ceramic Tile Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Metal Single Hung Skylight(s) Sliding
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Garden Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 2323
Building Area Total 1706
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Road Frontage Type City Street
Other Equipment None Satellite Dish
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Nur Daya

Listing Agent

Nearby
4205534 Elementary School
4205626 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/30/2026 $2,925 -1.68% Price Down
4/20/2026 $2,975 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5161 NW 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL, 33064 is a Property for Rent at $2,925 with 1,486 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 5161 NW 11th Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 33064 which is in Pompano Beach, FL