3324 Homestead Drive Fort Pierce, FL $ 367,500
3324 Homestead Drive
$ 367,500
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 12:30pm - 2:30pm
Share Save

3324 Homestead Drive

Fort Pierce, FL, 34945
$ 367,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,812

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,263

3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 1
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 2
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 3
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 4
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 5
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 6
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 7
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 8
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 9
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 10
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 11
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 12
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 13
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 14
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 15
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 16
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 17
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 18
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 19
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 20
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 21
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 22
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 23
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 24
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 25
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 26
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 27
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 28
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 29
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 30
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 31
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 32
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 33
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 34
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 35
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 36
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 37
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 38
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 39
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 40
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 41
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 42
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 43
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 44
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 45
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 46
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 47
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 48
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 49
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 50
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 51
3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 52
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Pierce, FL

for $367,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,812 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.2.

Price Reduced, Seller Motivated! Offering $5000 towards closing costs or 2-1 Rate Buy Down. This pristine 2022-built Cali model by D.R. Horton sits on a premium lakefront lot with coveted SE exposure. Enjoy sun-drenched mornings and a shaded, breezy lanai in the afternoons with tranquil water views. This 4BR/2BA ranch features a signature open-concept layout, chef-inspired kitchen with a large island, and stainless appliances. Move in just as the resort lifestyle reaches its peak! Enjoy immediate access to the new fitness center, pickleball courts, and a new security gate. Features smart-home tech and energy-efficient construction. A "better-than-new" opportunity minutes from the beach and historic downtown. Owner/Agent. Lakefront living at its finest—schedule your tour today!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
3324 Homestead Drive Fort Pierce, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 367,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,129

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

Saint Lucie

MLS | Web ID

B26017919

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 60
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Legal/Accounting Maintenance Grounds Pool(s) Recreation Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Other Ranch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security Gate Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 2022
View Lake Pond Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front None Pond
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights Sidewalks
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 190
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated Playground Pickleball Pool Sidewalks Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name CREEKSIDE PLAT NO. 4
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take Exit 152 for FL-70 W / Okeechobee Rd. Turn left onto FL-70 W / Okeechobee Rd. Turn left into Creekside Landings (which is the 2nd entrance). Continue onto Potomac Drive. Turn left onto Homestead Dr and 3324 will be on your left.
City Fort Pierce
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7400
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6129.49
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/fd25043a-26b5-4047-9f62-d2ed5fdb6cb9/?utm_source=captureapp
Builder Name D.R. Horton
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CREEKSIDE PLAT NO. 4 (PB 85-5) LOT 91
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Breakfast Area Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Family/Dining Room Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows Other Shutters Tinted Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside In Hall Main Level Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached Concrete Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Interior Lot Landscaped Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public Well
Total Parking 6
Lot Size Area 8712
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2336
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Road Surface Type Asphalt Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type County Road
Other Equipment Satellite Dish
Builder Model Cali
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kevin A Carney

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,774
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,263
Monthly Property Taxes
$511

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/12/2026 $367,500 -1.61% Price Down
4/20/2026 $373,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

3324 Homestead Drive, Fort Pierce, FL, 34945 is a Single Family Home for sale at $367,500 with 1,812 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 3324 Homestead Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 34945 which is in Fort Pierce, FL