301 SE 8th Avenue Deerfield Beach, FL $ 765,000
301 SE 8th Avenue
$ 765,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

301 SE 8th Avenue

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33441
$ 765,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,184

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,710

301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 1
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 2
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 3
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 4
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 5
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 6
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 7
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 8
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 9
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 10
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 11
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 12
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 13
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 14
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 15
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 16
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 17
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 18
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 19
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 20
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 21
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 22
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 23
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 24
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 25
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 26
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 27
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 28
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 29
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 30
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 31
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 32
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 33
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 34
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 35
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 36
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 37
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 38
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 39
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 40
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 41
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 42
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 43
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 44
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 45
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 46
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 47
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 48
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 49
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 50
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 51
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 52
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 53
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 54
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 55
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 56
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 57
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 58
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 59
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 60
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 61
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 62
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 63
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 64
301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 65
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $765,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,184 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.21.

Discover the best of coastal living in this exceptional East Deerfield Beach home, perfectly situated on an oversized corner lot in a coveted non-HOA neighborhood just half a mile from the beach. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers a bright, open floor plan with multiple living areas and effortless indoor-outdoor flow, ideal for both relaxed everyday living and stylish entertaining. The expansive corner lot provides added privacy and room to enjoy the South Florida lifestyle. Located in one of Deerfield Beach's most sought-after neighborhoods, this rare offering places you just minutes from sandy shores, top dining, shopping, schools, and houses of worship. Spacious, well-located, and full of potential, this is the kind of home buyers wait for.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 765,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 14,785

Style

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26017760

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Pool Features Fenced In Ground
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1961
Electric 3 Phase
View Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels Multi/Split One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Deerfield Beach
City Deerfield Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3312
Carport Spaces 3
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Deerfield Beach
Tax Annual Amount 14785.22
Middle/Junior High School Deerfield Beach
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/301-SE-8th-Avenue-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33441--B26017760/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CORAL MANOR THIRD ADD 53-38 B LOT 1 BLK 3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary None Separate Shower
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Main Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Privacy Wood
Parking Features Attached Carport Attached Carport Garage
Lot Features Corner Lot Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 9137
Building Area Total 2184
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 4
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ryan Jabbour

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,942
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,710
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,232

Nearby
4206137 Elementary School
4205469 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/13/2026 $765,000 -1.92% Price Down
4/20/2026 $780,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

301 SE 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33441 is a Single Family Home for sale at $765,000 with 2,184 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 301 SE 8th Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 33441 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL