214 Lakeside Landing Drive Royal Palm Beach, FL $ 496,000
214 Lakeside Landing Drive
$ 496,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Open House 5/15 12pm - 4pm
Share Save

214 Lakeside Landing Drive

Royal Palm Beach, FL, 33411
$ 496,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,446

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,054

214 Lakeside Landing Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Royal Palm Beach, FL

for $496,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,446 square foot townhouse was built in 2025.

Experience modern living in this beautiful and desirable 100-townhouse community, located in desirable Royal Palm Beach which features picturesque lake views, Pool/Cabana and scenic exercise trails. There are two open-concept layouts with several finishes. The homes offer Stainless Steel Whirlpool Appliances with 36" Upper Cabinets, Quartz Kitchen Countertops which includes Stainless Steel undermount sink & faucet. The Main Floor comes 18 X 18 Tiles, Mohawk Carpet on stairs and 2nd floor, and tankless water heater and Impact glass in all windows. Each home is professionally landscaped and equipped with smart home technology. Easy access to most major highways and nearby dinning and shopping. BRAND NEW HOME! CALL FOR A TOUR AND MOVE IN SPECIALS. Restrictions may apply* Pictures, photographs, features, colors & sizes are approximate for illustrations purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. These are not of the actual home but are similar to the home being built.

See more

Open House

5/15/2026 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
214 Lakeside Landing Drive Royal Palm Beach, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 496,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,200

Style

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Royal Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26017737

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 185
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2025
View Lake
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front Navigable Water
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Sidewalks
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cabana Picnic Area Playground Pool Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name LAKESIDE LANDING
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I95 Exit on Okeechobee Blvd. Head West to Royal Palm Beach Blvd and turn right. Community is less than ¼ mile on the left side.
City Royal Palm Beach
Disclosures Home Warranty Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5530
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1200.22
Home Warranty Y/N true
Property Condition New Construction
Builder Name D.R. Horton
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description LAKESIDE LANDING LT 1 BLK Q
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Pantry Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Closet Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Guest
Lot Features Corner Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Building Area Total 1826
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
Builder Model Bondi
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ashley B Valdez

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,154
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,054
Monthly Property Taxes
$100

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$496,000 0.40% Price Up
4/27/2026$494,000 -1.00% Price Down
4/20/2026$499,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

214 Lakeside Landing Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL, 33411 is a Townhouse for sale at $496,000 with 1,446 sqft. 214 Lakeside Landing Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 33411 which is in Royal Palm Beach, FL