819 SW 7th Avenue Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 795,000
819 SW 7th Avenue
$ 795,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

819 SW 7th Avenue

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33315
$ 795,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 3,034

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,895

819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 1
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 2
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 3
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 4
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 5
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 6
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 7
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 8
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 9
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 10
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 11
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 12
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 13
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 14
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 15
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 16
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 17
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 18
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 19
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 20
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 21
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 22
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 23
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 24
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 25
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 26
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 27
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 28
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 29
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 30
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 31
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 32
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 33
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 34
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 35
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 36
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 37
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 38
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 39
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 40
819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $795,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,034 square foot townhouse was built in 2009 on a lot size of 0.07.

Welcome to your stunning home in the highly coveted Tarpon River area of Fort Lauderdale! This spacious 4-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom townhome offers over 3,000 sq. ft. of luxurious living space, complete with a 2-car garage and no HOA fees.As you enter, you'll be greeted by elegant marble floors that flow seamlessly through the open-concept living area. The upgraded kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring custom wood cabinets, granite countertops, and modern stainless steel appliances. Enjoy effortless entertaining with a family room that adjoins the living area, creating the perfect atmosphere for gatherings.The second floor hosts three generously sized bedrooms, each boasting its own ensuite full bathroom, ensuring comfort and privacy for family and guests. The spacious third floor features an additional bedroom with its own full bathroom, along with a spectacular rooftop terrace that offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Fort Lauderdale skyline.Step outside to your fenced backyard, which provides an ideal space for relaxation or entertaining. You'll also love the unbeatable location, just moments from the vibrant Las Olas Boulevard and downtown Fort Lauderdale, offering convenient access to shopping, dining, and the beautiful beaches.Experience the finest in Fort Lauderdale living in this exquisite home, where every bedroom comes with its own bathroom, allowing for both luxury and privacy in a thoughtfully designed layout!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 795,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 15,493

Style

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26017589

Roof Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher ElectricWaterHeater Disposal Microwave Range WaterHeater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Security Features SecurityFence
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed PetRestrictions Yes
Year Built 2009
Stories Count 3
Levels ThreeOrMore
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From Davie Boulevard go east of I-95 to SW 4th Avenue head north then turn left on SW 7th Street and left on SW 7th Avenue.
High School Stranahan
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3470
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Croissant Park
Tax Annual Amount 15493.88
Middle/Junior High School New River
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/819-SW-7th-Avenue-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33315/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description SEAWANNA 3-25 B S1/2 LOT 50 LESS E 5 BLK 63
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Other WalkInClosets
Flooring Marble Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features LessThanQuarterAcre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 3000
Building Area Total 3613
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$6,186
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,895
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,291

Nearby
4205710 Elementary School
4205471 Middle School
Stranahan High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$795,000 -2.81% Price Down
4/19/2026$818,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

819 SW 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33315 is a Townhouse for sale at $795,000 with 3,034 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 819 SW 7th Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2009. The property's zip code is 33315 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL