4801 NE 29th Avenue Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 2,199,999
4801 NE 29th Avenue
$ 2,199,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

4801 NE 29th Avenue

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308
$ 2,199,999
Bedrooms5 Baths5.0 Sq 4,206

Monthly Estimate*

$ 13,546

4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 1
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 2
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 3
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 4
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 5
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 6
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 7
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 8
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 9
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 10
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 11
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 12
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 13
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 14
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 15
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 16
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 17
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 18
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 19
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 20
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 21
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 22
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 23
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 24
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 25
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 26
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 27
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 28
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 29
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 30
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 31
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 32
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 33
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 34
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 35
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 36
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 37
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 38
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 39
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 40
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 41
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 42
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 43
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 44
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 45
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 46
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 47
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 48
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 49
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 50
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 51
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 52
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 53
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 54
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 55
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 56
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 57
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 58
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 59
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 60
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 61
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 62
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 63
4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 64
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $2,199,999 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 4,206 square foot home was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.18.

The Perfect Family Home in Wonderful Coral Ridge Country Club Neighborhood Less Than One Mile to the Beach. Hard Wood Floors Flow Throughout This Home. Huge Chefs Kitchen Has Sub Zero Stainless Freezer & Glass Front Fridge, Wolf Propane Cooktop & Double Ovens, Custom Cabinetry & A Large Walk In Pantry. Quartzite Kitchen Island Opens to Formal Dining & Large Living Area Great for Entertaining at the Wet Bar or Relax by a Wood Burning Fire. Massive Upstairs Owners Suite gives Complete Privacy & Includes His & Her Walk In Closets, His & Her Baths are Connected by a Large Walk In Shower. VIP Guest Bedroom w/Ensuite Bath & Walk In Closet. Guest Bedroom 3 & 4 Share Large Jack & Jill Bath. Guest Bed #5 is Very Large. New Roof 2024, Two New AC's 2025. Covered Patio Opens to Private Heated Pool, Refinished in 2025. Backyard Offers Custom Kitchen & Enough Space for Games on the Ping Pong Table. This is a Turn Key Opportunity With All Furniture Included. A Truly Must See Home in a World Class Neighborhood.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,199,999

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,947

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26017469

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Not Available Propane Phone Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Negotiable
Roof Flat Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Freezer Gas Cooktop Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Wine Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Sewer Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Architectural Style Cape Cod Other
Pool Features Heated In Ground Pool Equipment Private Waterfall
Construction Materials Block Other
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1964
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Street Lights
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name CORAL RIDGE COUNTRY CLUB ADD
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 5
Status Active
Directions Commercial Blvd-->South on Bayview Dr-->West on NE 49th St-->South on NE 29th Ave-->House on West side of street
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3250
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Bennett
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 12947.82
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/de03dfe0-6359-489f-9fd7-20263dbd9cd8?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CORAL RIDGE COUNTRY CLUB ADD NO 3 52-14 B LOT 9 BLK C
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Breakfast Area Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Family/Dining Room High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Pantry Sitting Area in Primary Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Upper Level Primary Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Skylight(s) Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Main Level
Total Bedrooms 5
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Barbecue Courtyard Outdoor Living Area Uncovered Courtyard
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Paver Block
Lot Features Fruit Trees Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 8
Lot Size Area 7864
Spa false
Building Area Total 4890
Lot Dimensions 75 x 105
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
T. Jed Weaver

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$14,625
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$13,546
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,079

Nearby
4206118 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/19/2026 $2,199,999 -12.00% Price Down
4/19/2026 $2,499,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

4801 NE 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,199,999 with 4,206 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 4801 NE 29th Avenue has 5 bedrooms, 5.0 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 33308 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL