2877 Apple Blossom Drive Alva, FL $ 333,500
2877 Apple Blossom Drive
$ 333,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2877 Apple Blossom Drive

Alva, FL, 33920
$ 333,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,828

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,053

2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 1
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 2
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 3
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 4
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 5
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 6
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 7
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 8
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 9
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 10
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 11
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 12
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 13
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 14
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 15
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 16
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 17
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 18
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 19
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 20
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 21
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 22
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 23
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 24
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 25
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 26
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 27
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 28
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 29
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 30
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 31
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 32
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 33
2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL 33920 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Alva, FL

for $333,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,828 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.17.

PRICE REDUCED TO LOWEST PRICED 4/2 Home in Cascades at Riverhall; a 55+ community! This beautifully designed CALI MODEL home is gifted with private waterfront views! Home offers spacious 4 Bedrooms! The exterior was freshly painted. The interior is loaded with extras: a California Closet in the Master Bedroom and a Safe-Step-Walk-In Bathtub in the Master Bathroom! It includes custom window treatments throughout the home! Enjoy many great amenities at Cascades including a nice clubhouse, pool and a modern exercise room. Come enjoy exciting activities and entertainment! Golfing is also available for a fee.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 333,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,664

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Alva

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

B26017410

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Available Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1077
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Legal/Accounting Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2016
Electric 150 Amp Service 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breakers
View Garden Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Other
Community Features Home Owners Association
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Lee
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Recreation Facilities
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name RIVER HALL
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions SR-80 W to River Hall Parkway go right to Paradise Palm Blvd at the roundabout take the second exit onto Ligustrum Lane turn left onto Apple Blossom Dr continue then house is on left.
City Alva
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2664.05
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2877-Apple-Blossom-Drive-Alva-FL-33920/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CASCADES AT RIVER HALL PH 2 DESC IN INST#2005-166038 LOT 195
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Closet Cabinetry Eat-in Kitchen Living/Dining Room Pantry Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Covered Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 7218
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 2363
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Frontage Length 100.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jesse Acevedo

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,275
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,053
Monthly Property Taxes
$222

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/11/2026 $333,500 -0.60% Price Down
4/19/2026 $335,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

2877 Apple Blossom Drive, Alva, FL, 33920 is a Single Family Home for sale at $333,500 with 1,828 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 2877 Apple Blossom Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 33920 which is in Alva, FL