333 NE 21st Avenue 314 Deerfield Beach, FL $ 2,800
333 NE 21st Avenue 314
$ 2,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

333 NE 21st Avenue 314

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33441
$ 2,800
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 690
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 1
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 2
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 3
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 4
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 5
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 6
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 7
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 8
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 9
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 10
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 11
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 12
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 13
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 14
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 15
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 16
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 17
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 18
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 19
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 20
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 21
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 22
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 23
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 24
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 25
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 26
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 27
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 28
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 29
333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $2,800 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 690 square foot property was built in 1966.

Thinking of living in paradise? Enjoy a summer escape in desirable Tiara East in Deerfield Beach. Available June 1-September 30th, this furnished, updated 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo features an extended shaded balcony with a peek of the ocean, garage parking, and easy access via elevator or nearby 2nd floor stairs. Enjoy walking trails behind the building, plus oceanfront amenities just across A1A—including a heated pool, clubhouse, putting green, shuffleboard, and private beach access. Located just minutes from the popular Deerfield Beach International Fishing Pier, dining, and shopping. Experience one of Deerfield Beach's most sought-after waterfront communities on a short-term basis.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,800

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26017024

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Connected
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Security System Building Security Closed Circuit Camera(s) Fire Sprinkler System Lobby Secured Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1966
Electric 100 Amp Service
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Insurance Internet
Security Deposit 3200
View Ocean Pool Water
Levels Three Or More
Unit Number 314
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Ocean Access Ocean Front
Community Features Property Manager On-Site Sidewalks
Building Name Tiara East
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Beach Rights Beach Access Billiard Room Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Golf Course Laundry Library Management Picnic Area Pool Parking Shuffleboard Court Security Sidewalks Trail(s) Trash
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name TIARA EAST CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions On West side of A1A between Hillsboro and Camino Real
High School Deerfield Beach
City Deerfield Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3111
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Deerfield Beach
Middle/Junior High School Deerfield Beach
Ok to Lease Other
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/333-NE-21st-Avenue-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33441--B26017024/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency One Time
Legal Description TIARA EAST CONDO UNIT 314 PER CDO BK#/PG#: 3182/483
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Living/Dining Room Separate Shower
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 18
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Insulated Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Common Area Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Fencing None
Parking Features Assigned Attached Garage Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Building Area Total 690
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N true
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Angela M. Territo

Listing Agent

Nearby
4206137 Elementary School
4205469 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$2,800 -12.50% Price Down
4/25/2026$3,200 -8.57% Price Down
4/17/2026$3,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

333 NE 21st Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33441 is a Property for Rent at $2,800 with 690 sqft. 333 NE 21st Avenue 314 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 33441 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL