509 E Magnolia Street Kissimmee, FL $ 1,192
509 E Magnolia Street
$ 1,192
Recently Listed
Share Save

509 E Magnolia Street

Kissimmee, FL, 34744
$ 1,192
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,564
509 E Magnolia Street, Kissimmee, FL 34744 - Image 1
509 E Magnolia Street, Kissimmee, FL 34744 - Image 2
509 E Magnolia Street, Kissimmee, FL 34744 - Image 3
509 E Magnolia Street, Kissimmee, FL 34744 - Image 4
509 E Magnolia Street, Kissimmee, FL 34744 - Image 5
509 E Magnolia Street, Kissimmee, FL 34744 - Image 6
509 E Magnolia Street, Kissimmee, FL 34744 - Image 7
509 E Magnolia Street, Kissimmee, FL 34744 - Image 8
509 E Magnolia Street, Kissimmee, FL 34744 - Image 9
509 E Magnolia Street, Kissimmee, FL 34744 - Image 10
509 E Magnolia Street, Kissimmee, FL 34744 - Image 11
509 E Magnolia Street, Kissimmee, FL 34744 - Image 12
509 E Magnolia Street, Kissimmee, FL 34744 - Image 13
509 E Magnolia Street, Kissimmee, FL 34744 - Image 14
509 E Magnolia Street, Kissimmee, FL 34744 - Image 15
509 E Magnolia Street, Kissimmee, FL 34744 - Image 16
509 E Magnolia Street, Kissimmee, FL 34744 - Image 17
509 E Magnolia Street, Kissimmee, FL 34744 - Image 18
509 E Magnolia Street, Kissimmee, FL 34744 - Image 19
509 E Magnolia Street, Kissimmee, FL 34744 - Image 20
509 E Magnolia Street, Kissimmee, FL 34744 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Kissimmee, FL

for $1,192 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,564 square foot property was built in 1950.

NO APPLICATION FEE. 2 ROOM apartment in country setting downtown Kissimmee 3 blocks south of Rt. 192. A great place to call home! Includes Free washer/dryer, Electric, Fast Internet. Just looking for the right tenant. I don't care about your credit score. Peaceful. Includes all. Electric, free washer dryer, fast internet. Country setting, near everything! No pets. Smoking outside. Rent is $275 weekly. Move in $1192 deposit and first week's rent $275. I will rent monthly only if your income is monthly. It is rented unfurnished. You must have a good job history, so I can rely on the rent. I don't care about your credit score, but you must have good references, no evictions. I do a thorough check in all state.WE WILL WORK WITH CREDIT SCORE AND BACKGROUND. PLEASE REACH OUT TO OWNER DIRECTLY. WE WILL WORK WITH CREDIT SCORE AND BACKGROUND.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,192

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Kissimmee

County/Region

Osceola

MLS | Web ID

B26016918

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Freezer Refrigerator Washer
Association Fee Includes Internet
Security Features None
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1950
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Bike Storage Laundry
Subdivision Name S H BUTLERS ADD
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions CONTACT OWNER DIRECTLY ROSLYN CHANCEY OR LISTING AGENT
City Kissimmee
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Carport Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/509-E-Magnolia-Street-Kissimmee-FL-34744--B26016918/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-16
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description S H BUTLERS ADDN PB A PG 46 BEG SW COR BLK 2 E 7 FT N 150 FT E 4 FT N 18 FT W 11 FT S 168 FT TO POB & ROBT BASS ADDN PB A PG 4 BLK 24
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Tub Shower
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Guest
Lot Features Many Trees
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 2231
Lot Size Acres 0

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$1,192 10.06% Price Up
4/17/2026$1,083 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

509 E Magnolia Street, Kissimmee, FL, 34744 is a Property for Rent at $1,192 with 1,564 sqft. 509 E Magnolia Street has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 34744 which is in Kissimmee, FL