16 NE 20th Court B8 Wilton Manors, FL $ 270,000
16 NE 20th Court B8
$ 270,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

16 NE 20th Court B8

Wilton Manors, FL, 33311
$ 270,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 960

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

16 NE 20th Court B8, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 1
16 NE 20th Court B8, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 2
16 NE 20th Court B8, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 3
16 NE 20th Court B8, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 4
16 NE 20th Court B8, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 5
16 NE 20th Court B8, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 6
16 NE 20th Court B8, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 7
16 NE 20th Court B8, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 8
16 NE 20th Court B8, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 9
16 NE 20th Court B8, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 10
16 NE 20th Court B8, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 11
16 NE 20th Court B8, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 12
16 NE 20th Court B8, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 13
16 NE 20th Court B8, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 14
16 NE 20th Court B8, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 15
16 NE 20th Court B8, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 16
16 NE 20th Court B8, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 17
16 NE 20th Court B8, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 18
16 NE 20th Court B8, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 19
16 NE 20th Court B8, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 20
16 NE 20th Court B8, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 21
16 NE 20th Court B8, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 22
16 NE 20th Court B8, Wilton Manors, FL 33311 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Wilton Manors, FL

for $270,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 960 square foot condo was built in 1972.

Wow, here it is, priced to sell! Fabulous TH/Condo located in Manor Grove Village Wilton Manors. This ideal unit has newer AC , all hurricane windows & doors. Nice easy floor plan with large living room that extends to the granite kitchen, dining area, 1/2 bath, washer dryer, hurricane slider off the rear out to nice fenced in private area, a retreat for entertaining, relaxing and BBQ's with friends/family. Upstairs you will find 2 very ample size bedrooms & closets, full bath. Community is well maintained includes, pool, clubhouse, pet friendly community with no restrictions on breed or sizes. Awesome location, walking distance to Wilton Drive and enjoy all the restaurants and shops. Minutes away from parks and beaches!! You will love this place & want to make this your next dream home!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 270,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,638

Style

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Wilton Manors

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26016828

Roof Other Spanish Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 820
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Pool(s) Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block Wood Frame
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Yes
Year Built 1972
View Garden Other
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number B8
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool
Subdivision Name MANOR GROVE VILLAGE THREE CONDO
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Wilton Manors
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3370
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Wilton Manors
Tax Annual Amount 6638
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/16-NE-20th-Court-B8-Wilton-Manors-FL-33311/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description MANOR GROVE VILLAGE THREE CONDO UNIT 8B PER CDO BK/PG: 5002/524
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room None Other Upper Level Primary
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup In Unit Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Back Yard Partial Wood
Parking Features Assigned Asphalt
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 960
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Deborah M Muldoon

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,216
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$553

Nearby
4205951 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$270,000 10.20% Price Up
4/28/2026$245,000 -12.19% Price Down
4/17/2026$279,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

16 NE 20th Court B8, Wilton Manors, FL, 33311 is a Condo for sale at $270,000 with 960 sqft. 16 NE 20th Court B8 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33311 which is in Wilton Manors, FL