4042 Tower Pointe Way Vero Beach, FL $ 643,286
4042 Tower Pointe Way
$ 643,286
Recently Listed
Share Save

4042 Tower Pointe Way

Vero Beach, FL, 32967
$ 643,286
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,361

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,961

4042 Tower Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Vero Beach, FL

for $643,286 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,361 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.23.

3 beds, 3 baths, a den and a spacious 3-car garage. The gourmet kitchen features a microwave/oven combo with stainless steel hood, upgraded cabinets adorned with crown molding, soft-close and dovetail finish, beautiful quartz countertops and a captivating backsplash. Additional upgrades include tile flooring throughout, pocket doors off the den and bedroom 3, transom window in the dining room, coffer ceiling in the great room and the upgraded Coastal 2 exterior elevation.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 643,286

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 241

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Vero Beach

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

B26016743

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Connected Phone Available Sewer Connected Underground Utilities Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 242
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Security
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights Sidewalks
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Indian River
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Pickleball Pool Putting Green(s) Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name HIGH POINTE SUBDIVISION - PHASE 2 P.D.
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Sebastian River
City Vero Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6331 - County Central (IR)
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Treasure Coast
Tax Annual Amount 241.51
Middle/Junior High School Storm Grove
Property Condition Under Construction
Builder Name GHO Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description HIGH POINTE SUBDIVISION - PHASE 2 P.D. PBI 33 - 86 LOT 128
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Breakfast Area Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings Kitchen Island Pantry Pull Down Attic Stairs Separate Shower
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Room Laundry Tub Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 10019
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3316
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
Builder Model Capistrano Grande
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lisa D Krynski

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,981
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,961
Monthly Property Taxes
$20

Nearby
4822647 Elementary School
3914364 Middle School
Sebastian River High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$643,286 -7.21% Price Down
5/1/2026$693,286 1.46% Price Up
4/17/2026$683,286 Listed Price

Map

See all

4042 Tower Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL, 32967 is a Single Family Home for sale at $643,286 with 2,361 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 4042 Tower Pointe Way has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 32967 which is in Vero Beach, FL