8781 N Virginia Avenue Palm Beach Gardens, FL $ 1,500,000
8781 N Virginia Avenue
$ 1,500,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8781 N Virginia Avenue

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418
$ 1,500,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,824

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,236

8781 N Virginia Avenue, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 1
8781 N Virginia Avenue, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 2
8781 N Virginia Avenue, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 3
8781 N Virginia Avenue, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 4
8781 N Virginia Avenue, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 5
8781 N Virginia Avenue, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 6
8781 N Virginia Avenue, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 7
8781 N Virginia Avenue, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 8
8781 N Virginia Avenue, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 9
8781 N Virginia Avenue, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 10
8781 N Virginia Avenue, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 11
8781 N Virginia Avenue, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 12
8781 N Virginia Avenue, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 13
8781 N Virginia Avenue, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 14
8781 N Virginia Avenue, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 15
8781 N Virginia Avenue, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 16
8781 N Virginia Avenue, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 17
8781 N Virginia Avenue, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

for $1,500,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,824 square foot home was built in 1968 on a lot size of 1.

Fully renovated CBS home on 1.67 acres with no HOA in desirable Square Lake. New Kitchen and Bathrooms, impact windows, a/c and ductwork, flooring, doors and trim, appliances, water filtration system, and PVC drains lines. Incredible potential on this oversized property. Subdivision in process yielding the house on 1 acre and a 2nd lot on 0.67 acres. Subdivision will require the .67 acre lot to connect to water and sewer. Or you can leave as is and enjoy the entire 1.67 acres.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,500,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,822

Style

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Palm Beach Gardens

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26016673

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Water Purifier Owned Refrigerator Water Heater Water Purifier Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1968
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Palm Beach Gardens
City Palm Beach Gardens
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5290
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Grove Park
Tax Annual Amount 3822.56
Middle/Junior High School John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8781-N-Virginia-Avenue-Palm-Beach-Gardens-FL-33418/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SQUARE LAKE N 220 FT OF LT 52
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms
Flooring Other Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Sliding
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Parking Features Attached Carport Asphalt Carport Detached Garage
Lot Features 1-2 Acres Oversized Lot Sprinkler System
Water Source Well
Total Parking 20
Lot Size Area 43560
Building Area Total 2412
Lot Size Acres 1
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Robert Preston

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$9,554
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,236
Monthly Property Taxes
$319

Nearby
4482440 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Palm Beach Gardens High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$1,500,000 4.53% Price Up
5/15/2026$1,435,000 -0.97% Price Down
5/12/2026$1,449,000 -1.76% Price Down
5/9/2026$1,475,000 -0.94% Price Down
5/6/2026$1,489,000 -0.40% Price Down
4/29/2026$1,495,000 -3.55% Price Down
4/25/2026$1,550,000 -1.59% Price Down
4/22/2026$1,575,000 -1.25% Price Down
4/17/2026$1,595,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8781 N Virginia Avenue, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,500,000 with 1,824 sqft and a lot size of 1. 8781 N Virginia Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 33418 which is in Palm Beach Gardens, FL