168 Crape Myrtle Lane Wellington, FL $ 3,850
168 Crape Myrtle Lane
$ 3,850
Recently Listed
Share Save

168 Crape Myrtle Lane

Wellington, FL, 33414
$ 3,850
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,335
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 1
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 2
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 3
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 4
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 5
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 6
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 7
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 8
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 9
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 10
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 11
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 12
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 13
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 14
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 15
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 16
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 17
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 18
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 19
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 20
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 21
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 22
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 23
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 24
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 25
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 26
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 27
168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Wellington, FL

for $3,850 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,335 square foot property was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.06.

Live in Luxury! Pristine turnkey furnished townhome offered for rent at $3,850/mth off-season. Located within the gates of the refined boutique community, Binks Pointe, with close proximity to Wellington's equestrian venues, in addition to main thoroughfare to both Western Communities and West Palm Beach/Palm Beach. Outfitted with the finest of features to make your stay comfortable. Schedule your private tour today! Quick move-in possible!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,850

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Wellington

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26016574

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Roof Barrel Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stone Stucco
Pets Allowed Pet Fee Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2022
Tenant Pays Electricity Internet Sewer Taxes
Security Deposit 7700
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights
Accessibility None
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name BINKS POINTE
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Wellington
City Wellington
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5520
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Binks Forest
Middle/Junior High School Wellington Landings
Ok to Lease Other
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/168-Crape-Myrtle-Lane-Wellington-FL-33414--B26016574/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-30
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Lease Amount Frequency One Time
Legal Description BINKS POINTE LT 67
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks High Ceilings Pantry Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Garden
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 2653
Building Area Total 3062
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Angela Pappas PA

Listing Agent

Nearby
3062743 Elementary School
4821187 Middle School
Wellington High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/18/2026 $3,850 -0.65% Price Down
5/11/2026 $3,875 -0.64% Price Down
5/2/2026 $3,900 -1.27% Price Down
4/30/2026 $3,950 -0.63% Price Down
4/24/2026 $3,975 -0.63% Price Down
4/17/2026 $4,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL, 33414 is a Property for Rent at $3,850 with 2,335 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 168 Crape Myrtle Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 33414 which is in Wellington, FL