1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59 Plantation, FL $ 218,000
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59
$ 218,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59

Plantation, FL, 33322
$ 218,000
Bedrooms1 Baths2.0 Sq 1,046

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,342

1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 1
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 2
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 3
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 4
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 5
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 6
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 7
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 8
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 9
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 10
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 11
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 12
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 13
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 14
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 15
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 16
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 17
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 18
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 19
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 20
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 21
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 22
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 23
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 24
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 25
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 26
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 27
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 28
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 29
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 30
1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Plantation, FL

for $218,000 with 1 bedroom and 2 full baths. This 1,046 square foot home was built in 1973.

LAUDERDALE WEST 55+ Community, 1 Bedroom/2 full bath, Move-In ready, spacious bedroom suite w/walk-in closet, new washer and dryer, updated kitchen and baths and lovely tile thru-out. Unit includes 2 parking spaces, Cable TV & Internet. A central area with a mix of parks, natures spots and shopping all within a short drive, Two heated swimming pools, hot tubs, sauna, pool tables, ping pong, professional woodworking shop, arts & crafts, fitness center, active community with regular social events. Enjoy peaceful lake view from your backyard. Showings by appointment ONLY.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 218,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 557

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Plantation

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26016462

Roof Flat
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 513
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Internet Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Recreation Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1973
View Canal Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number B59
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Parking Shuffleboard Court Sidewalks
Subdivision Name LAUDERDALE WEST CONDO NO VI
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Plantation
City Plantation
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3860
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Mirror Lake
Tax Annual Amount 557.17
Middle/Junior High School Plantation
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1044-NW-83rd-Avenue-B59-Plantation-FL-33322/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Legal Description LAUDERDALE WEST CONDO NO.VI UNIT B BLDG 59 PER CDO BK/PG: 5300/9
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s) Outdoor Living Area Other Porch
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1046
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Velma Gonzalez

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,389
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,342
Monthly Property Taxes
$46

Nearby
4810125 Elementary School
1889903 Middle School
Plantation High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$218,000 -2.11% Price Down
4/27/2026$222,700 -0.80% Price Down
4/17/2026$224,500 -10.02% Price Down
4/16/2026$249,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59, Plantation, FL, 33322 is a Single Family Home for sale at $218,000 with 1,046 sqft. 1044 NW 83rd Avenue B59 has 1 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33322 which is in Plantation, FL